

Patrick Mahomes
Kansas City Chiefs#15Quarterback
- Age
- 31 (Sep 17, 1995)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 230 lb (104 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Tyler, Texas
2025 season
14 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 3,587
- Passing touchdowns
- 22
- Interceptions thrown
- 11
- Completion %
- 62.7%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.1
- Passing yards per game
- 256.2 3,587 total
Rushing14 games
- Rushing yards
- 422
- Rushing touchdowns
- 5
- Yards per carry
- 6.6
- Rushing yards per game
- 30.1 422 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- -10
- Receiving touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per reception
- -10.0
- Receiving yards per game
- -10.0 -10 total
Last 10 games
avg 264.8Passing yards per game
Game log
14 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Dec 14 | vs | L13-16 | 16-28 | 189 | 0 | 1 | 57.1% | 6.8 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| Dec 8 | vs | L10-20 | 14-33 | 160 | 0 | 3 | 42.4% | 4.8 | 7 | 59 | 0 | 8.4 |
| Nov 27 | @ | L28-31 | 23-34 | 261 | 4 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.7 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 10.0 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W23-20 | 29-46 | 352 | 0 | 1 | 63.0% | 7.7 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L19-22 | 29-45 | 276 | 1 | 1 | 64.4% | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Nov 2 | @ | L21-28 | 15-34 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 44.1% | 7.4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 |
| Oct 28 | vs | W28-7 | 25-34 | 299 | 3 | 2 | 73.5% | 8.8 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Oct 19 | vs | W31-0 | 26-35 | 286 | 3 | 0 | 74.3% | 8.2 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Oct 13 | vs | W30-17 | 22-30 | 257 | 3 | 0 | 73.3% | 8.6 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 3.2 |
| Oct 7 | @ | L28-31 | 29-41 | 318 | 1 | 1 | 70.7% | 7.8 | 6 | 60 | 1 | 10.0 |
| Sep 28 | vs | W37-20 | 25-37 | 270 | 4 | 0 | 67.6% | 7.3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Sep 22 | @ | W22-9 | 22-37 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 59.5% | 6.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 |
| Sep 14 | vs | L17-20 | 16-29 | 187 | 1 | 1 | 55.2% | 6.4 | 7 | 66 | 1 | 9.4 |
| Sep 6 | @ | L21-27 | 24-39 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 61.5% | 6.6 | 6 | 57 | 1 | 9.5 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 154-232 | 1,795 | 12 | 4 | 66.4% | 7.7 | |
| 2025 | 14 | 315-502 | 3,587 | 22 | 11 | 62.7% | 7.1 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 447-664 | 4,607 | 31 | 13 | 67.3% | 6.9 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 505-746 | 5,234 | 33 | 15 | 67.7% | 7.0 | |
| Total | 60 | 1,421-2,144 | 15,223 | 98 | 43 | 66.3% | 7.1 | |