

Patrick Mahomes
Kansas City Chiefs#15Quarterback
- Age
- 31 (Sep 17, 1995)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 230 lb (104 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Tyler, Texas
2024 season
19 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,607
- Passing touchdowns
- 31
- Interceptions thrown
- 13
- Completion %
- 67.3%
- Yards per attempt
- 6.9
- Passing yards per game
- 242.5 4,607 total
Rushing18 games
- Rushing yards
- 389
- Rushing touchdowns
- 4
- Yards per carry
- 4.9
- Rushing yards per game
- 21.6 389 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- 2
- Receiving touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per reception
- 2.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 2.0 2 total
Last 10 games
avg 239.9Passing yards per game
Game log
19 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Feb 9 | @ | L22-40 | 21-32 | 257 | 3 | 2 | 65.6% | 8.0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Jan 26 | vs | W32-29 | 18-26 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 69.2% | 9.4 | 11 | 43 | 2 | 3.9 |
| Jan 18 | vs | W23-14 | 16-25 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 64.0% | 7.1 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 2.0 |
| Dec 25 | @ | W29-10 | 29-38 | 320 | 3 | 0 | 76.3% | 8.4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.0 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W27-19 | 28-41 | 260 | 1 | 0 | 68.3% | 6.3 | 5 | 33 | 1 | 6.6 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W21-7 | 19-38 | 159 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Dec 9 | vs | W19-17 | 24-37 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 64.9% | 5.7 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4.3 |
| Nov 29 | vs | W19-17 | 26-46 | 306 | 1 | 0 | 56.5% | 6.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 |
| Nov 24 | @ | W30-27 | 27-37 | 269 | 3 | 0 | 73.0% | 7.3 | 5 | 60 | 0 | 12.0 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L21-30 | 23-33 | 196 | 3 | 2 | 69.7% | 5.9 | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 10 | vs | W16-14 | 28-42 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.3 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Nov 5 | vs | W30-24 | 34-44 | 291 | 3 | 0 | 77.3% | 6.6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 4.5 |
| Oct 27 | @ | W27-20 | 27-38 | 262 | 2 | 1 | 71.1% | 6.9 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2.8 |
| Oct 20 | @ | W28-18 | 16-27 | 154 | 0 | 2 | 59.3% | 5.7 | 5 | 39 | 1 | 7.8 |
| Oct 8 | vs | W26-13 | 28-39 | 331 | 0 | 1 | 71.8% | 8.5 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 3.7 |
| Sep 29 | @ | W17-10 | 19-29 | 245 | 1 | 1 | 65.5% | 8.4 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Sep 23 | @ | W22-17 | 26-39 | 217 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | 5.6 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2.8 |
| Sep 15 | vs | W26-25 | 18-25 | 151 | 2 | 2 | 72.0% | 6.0 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W27-20 | 20-28 | 291 | 1 | 1 | 71.4% | 10.4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 154-232 | 1,795 | 12 | 4 | 66.4% | 7.7 | |
| 2025 | 14 | 315-502 | 3,587 | 22 | 11 | 62.7% | 7.1 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 447-664 | 4,607 | 31 | 13 | 67.3% | 6.9 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 505-746 | 5,234 | 33 | 15 | 67.7% | 7.0 | |
| Total | 60 | 1,421-2,144 | 15,223 | 98 | 43 | 66.3% | 7.1 | |