

Patrick Mahomes
Kansas City Chiefs#15Quarterback
- Age
- 31 (Sep 17, 1995)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 230 lb (104 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Tyler, Texas
2023 season
20 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 5,234
- Passing touchdowns
- 33
- Interceptions thrown
- 15
- Completion %
- 67.7%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.0
- Passing yards per game
- 261.7 5,234 total
Rushing19 games
- Rushing yards
- 530
- Rushing touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per carry
- 5.4
- Rushing yards per game
- 27.9 530 total
Last 10 games
avg 261.5Passing yards per game
Game log
20 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Feb 11 | vs | W25-22 | 34-46 | 333 | 2 | 1 | 73.9% | 7.2 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Jan 28 | @ | W17-10 | 30-39 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 76.9% | 6.2 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Jan 21 | @ | W27-24 | 17-23 | 215 | 2 | 0 | 73.9% | 9.3 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 3.2 |
| Jan 14 | vs | W26-7 | 23-41 | 262 | 1 | 0 | 56.1% | 6.4 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 20.5 |
| Dec 31 | vs | W25-17 | 21-29 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 72.4% | 8.4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Dec 25 | vs | L14-20 | 27-44 | 235 | 1 | 1 | 61.4% | 5.3 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 5.3 |
| Dec 17 | @ | W27-17 | 27-37 | 305 | 2 | 2 | 73.0% | 8.2 | 3 | -5 | 0 | -1.7 |
| Dec 10 | vs | L17-20 | 25-43 | 271 | 1 | 1 | 58.1% | 6.3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Dec 4 | @ | L19-27 | 21-33 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 63.6% | 6.4 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Nov 26 | @ | W31-17 | 27-34 | 298 | 2 | 0 | 79.4% | 8.8 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1.8 |
| Nov 21 | vs | L17-21 | 24-43 | 177 | 2 | 1 | 55.8% | 4.1 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Nov 5 | vs | W21-14 | 20-30 | 185 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.2 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4.0 |
| Oct 29 | @ | L9-24 | 24-38 | 240 | 0 | 2 | 63.2% | 6.3 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Oct 22 | vs | W31-17 | 32-42 | 424 | 4 | 1 | 76.2% | 10.1 | 4 | 29 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Oct 13 | vs | W19-8 | 30-40 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.7 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Oct 8 | @ | W27-20 | 31-41 | 281 | 2 | 0 | 75.6% | 6.9 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 2 | @ | W23-20 | 18-30 | 203 | 1 | 2 | 60.0% | 6.8 | 7 | 51 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 24 | vs | W41-10 | 24-33 | 272 | 3 | 0 | 72.7% | 8.2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 9.3 |
| Sep 17 | @ | W17-9 | 29-41 | 305 | 2 | 1 | 70.7% | 7.4 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 4.3 |
| Sep 8 | vs | L20-21 | 21-39 | 226 | 2 | 1 | 53.8% | 5.8 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 7.5 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 154-232 | 1,795 | 12 | 4 | 66.4% | 7.7 | |
| 2025 | 14 | 315-502 | 3,587 | 22 | 11 | 62.7% | 7.1 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 447-664 | 4,607 | 31 | 13 | 67.3% | 6.9 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 505-746 | 5,234 | 33 | 15 | 67.7% | 7.0 | |
| Total | 60 | 1,421-2,144 | 15,223 | 98 | 43 | 66.3% | 7.1 | |