

Lamar Jackson
Baltimore Ravens#8Quarterback
- Age
- 29 (Jan 7, 1997)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 212 lb (96 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Pompano Beach, Florida, USA
2024 season
19 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,601
- Passing touchdowns
- 45
- Interceptions thrown
- 5
- Completion %
- 67.3%
- Yards per attempt
- 8.8
- Passing yards per game
- 242.2 4,601 total
Rushing19 games
- Rushing yards
- 1,035
- Rushing touchdowns
- 4
- Yards per carry
- 6.5
- Rushing yards per game
- 54.5 1,035 total
Last 10 games
avg 222.2Passing yards per game
Game log
19 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 19 | @ | L25-27 | 18-25 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 72.0% | 10.2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Jan 12 | vs | W28-14 | 16-21 | 175 | 2 | 0 | 76.2% | 8.3 | 15 | 81 | 0 | 5.4 |
| Jan 4 | vs | W35-10 | 16-32 | 217 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.8 | 9 | 63 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Dec 25 | @ | W31-2 | 10-15 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 11.2 | 4 | 87 | 1 | 21.8 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W34-17 | 15-23 | 207 | 3 | 1 | 65.2% | 9.0 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W35-14 | 21-25 | 290 | 5 | 0 | 84.0% | 11.6 | 6 | 65 | 0 | 10.8 |
| Dec 1 | vs | L19-24 | 23-36 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 63.9% | 6.6 | 8 | 79 | 0 | 9.9 |
| Nov 26 | @ | W30-23 | 16-22 | 177 | 2 | 0 | 72.7% | 8.0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 1.9 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L16-18 | 16-33 | 207 | 1 | 1 | 48.5% | 6.3 | 4 | 46 | 0 | 11.5 |
| Nov 8 | vs | W35-34 | 25-33 | 290 | 4 | 0 | 75.8% | 8.8 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 4.7 |
| Nov 3 | vs | W41-10 | 16-19 | 280 | 3 | 0 | 84.2% | 14.7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Oct 27 | @ | L24-29 | 23-38 | 289 | 2 | 0 | 60.5% | 7.6 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Oct 22 | @ | W41-31 | 17-22 | 281 | 5 | 0 | 77.3% | 12.8 | 9 | 52 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Oct 13 | vs | W30-23 | 20-26 | 323 | 1 | 1 | 76.9% | 12.4 | 11 | 40 | 0 | 3.6 |
| Oct 6 | @ | — | 26-42 | 348 | 4 | 0 | 61.9% | 8.3 | 12 | 55 | 0 | 4.6 |
| Sep 30 | vs | W35-10 | 13-18 | 156 | 2 | 0 | 72.2% | 8.7 | 6 | 54 | 1 | 9.0 |
| Sep 22 | @ | W28-25 | 12-15 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 80.0% | 12.1 | 14 | 87 | 1 | 6.2 |
| Sep 15 | vs | L23-26 | 21-34 | 247 | 1 | 1 | 61.8% | 7.3 | 5 | 45 | 0 | 9.0 |
| Sep 6 | @ | L20-27 | 26-41 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 63.4% | 6.7 | 16 | 122 | 0 | 7.6 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 68-97 | 967 | 6 | 1 | 70.1% | 10.0 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 192-302 | 2,549 | 21 | 7 | 63.6% | 8.4 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 350-520 | 4,601 | 45 | 5 | 67.3% | 8.8 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 343-516 | 4,102 | 27 | 8 | 66.5% | 7.9 | |
| Total | 55 | 953-1,435 | 12,219 | 99 | 21 | 66.4% | 8.5 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 19 | 144 | 1 | 7.6 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 67 | 349 | 2 | 5.2 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 160 | 1,035 | 4 | 6.5 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 167 | 975 | 7 | 5.8 | |
| Total | 54 | 413 | 2,503 | 14 | 6.1 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 |