

Lamar Jackson
Baltimore Ravens#8Quarterback
- Age
- 29 (Jan 7, 1997)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 212 lb (96 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Pompano Beach, Florida, USA
2023 season
18 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,102
- Passing touchdowns
- 27
- Interceptions thrown
- 8
- Completion %
- 66.5%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.9
- Passing yards per game
- 227.9 4,102 total
Rushing18 games
- Rushing yards
- 975
- Rushing touchdowns
- 7
- Yards per carry
- 5.8
- Rushing yards per game
- 54.2 975 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- 13
- Receiving touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per reception
- 13.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 13.0 13 total
Last 10 games
avg 233.5Passing yards per game
Game log
18 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 28 | vs | L10-17 | 20-37 | 272 | 1 | 1 | 54.1% | 7.4 | 8 | 54 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Jan 20 | vs | W34-10 | 16-22 | 152 | 2 | 0 | 72.7% | 6.9 | 11 | 100 | 2 | 9.1 |
| Dec 31 | vs | W56-19 | 18-21 | 321 | 5 | 0 | 85.7% | 15.3 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Dec 26 | @ | W33-19 | 23-35 | 252 | 2 | 0 | 65.7% | 7.2 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Dec 18 | @ | W23-7 | 14-24 | 171 | 1 | 1 | 58.3% | 7.1 | 12 | 97 | 0 | 8.1 |
| Dec 10 | vs | — | 24-43 | 316 | 3 | 1 | 55.8% | 7.3 | 11 | 70 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Nov 27 | @ | W20-10 | 18-32 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 56.3% | 5.5 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Nov 17 | vs | W34-20 | 16-26 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 61.5% | 10.2 | 9 | 54 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Nov 12 | vs | L31-33 | 13-23 | 223 | 1 | 2 | 56.5% | 9.7 | 8 | 41 | 0 | 5.1 |
| Nov 5 | vs | W37-3 | 21-26 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 80.8% | 7.2 | 10 | 60 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Oct 29 | @ | W31-24 | 18-27 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 5.8 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3.4 |
| Oct 22 | vs | W38-6 | 21-27 | 357 | 3 | 0 | 77.8% | 13.2 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 4.0 |
| Oct 15 | @ | W24-16 | 21-30 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 70.0% | 7.4 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 4.8 |
| Oct 8 | @ | L10-17 | 22-38 | 236 | 0 | 1 | 57.9% | 6.2 | 6 | 45 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Oct 1 | @ | W28-3 | 15-19 | 186 | 2 | 0 | 78.9% | 9.8 | 9 | 27 | 2 | 3.0 |
| Sep 24 | vs | — | 22-31 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 71.0% | 6.5 | 14 | 101 | 2 | 7.2 |
| Sep 17 | @ | W27-24 | 24-33 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 72.7% | 7.2 | 12 | 54 | 0 | 4.5 |
| Sep 10 | vs | W25-9 | 17-22 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 77.3% | 7.7 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 6.3 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 68-97 | 967 | 6 | 1 | 70.1% | 10.0 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 192-302 | 2,549 | 21 | 7 | 63.6% | 8.4 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 350-520 | 4,601 | 45 | 5 | 67.3% | 8.8 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 343-516 | 4,102 | 27 | 8 | 66.5% | 7.9 | |
| Total | 55 | 953-1,435 | 12,219 | 99 | 21 | 66.4% | 8.5 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 19 | 144 | 1 | 7.6 | |
| 2025 | 13 | 67 | 349 | 2 | 5.2 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 160 | 1,035 | 4 | 6.5 | |
| 2023 | 18 | 167 | 975 | 7 | 5.8 | |
| Total | 54 | 413 | 2,503 | 14 | 6.1 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 |