

Josh Allen
Buffalo Bills#17Quarterback
- Age
- 30 (Mar 21, 1996)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 237 lb (108 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Firebaugh, California
2025 season
18 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,224
- Passing touchdowns
- 29
- Interceptions thrown
- 12
- Completion %
- 69.7%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.9
- Passing yards per game
- 234.7 4,224 total
Rushing18 games
- Rushing yards
- 678
- Rushing touchdowns
- 16
- Yards per carry
- 5.0
- Rushing yards per game
- 37.7 678 total
Last 10 games
avg 239.1Passing yards per game
Game log
18 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 17 | @ | L30-33 | 25-39 | 283 | 3 | 2 | 64.1% | 7.3 | 12 | 66 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Jan 11 | @ | W27-24 | 28-35 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 80.0% | 7.8 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 3.0 |
| Dec 28 | vs | L12-13 | 23-35 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 65.7% | 7.5 | 7 | 27 | 2 | 3.9 |
| Dec 21 | @ | W23-20 | 12-19 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 63.2% | 6.8 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Dec 14 | @ | W35-31 | 19-28 | 193 | 3 | 0 | 67.9% | 6.9 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 4.4 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W39-34 | 22-28 | 251 | 3 | 0 | 78.6% | 9.0 | 9 | 78 | 1 | 8.7 |
| Nov 30 | @ | W26-7 | 15-23 | 123 | 1 | 1 | 65.2% | 5.3 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 4.8 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L19-23 | 24-34 | 253 | 0 | 2 | 70.6% | 7.4 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4.0 |
| Nov 16 | vs | W44-32 | 19-30 | 317 | 3 | 2 | 63.3% | 10.6 | 6 | 40 | 3 | 6.7 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L13-30 | 28-40 | 306 | 2 | 1 | 70.0% | 7.7 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Nov 2 | vs | W28-21 | 23-26 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 88.5% | 10.5 | 6 | 19 | 2 | 3.2 |
| Oct 26 | @ | W40-9 | 12-19 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 63.2% | 8.6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 |
| Oct 13 | @ | L14-24 | 15-26 | 180 | 2 | 2 | 57.7% | 6.9 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Oct 6 | vs | L20-23 | 22-31 | 253 | 2 | 1 | 71.0% | 8.2 | 9 | 53 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Sep 28 | vs | W31-19 | 16-22 | 209 | 2 | 1 | 72.7% | 9.5 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 6.4 |
| Sep 19 | vs | W31-21 | 22-28 | 213 | 3 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.6 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Sep 14 | @ | W30-10 | 14-25 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 56.0% | 5.9 | 6 | 59 | 0 | 9.8 |
| Sep 8 | vs | W41-40 | 33-46 | 394 | 2 | 0 | 71.7% | 8.6 | 14 | 30 | 2 | 2.1 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 135-205 | 1,793 | 11 | 5 | 65.9% | 8.7 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 372-534 | 4,224 | 29 | 12 | 69.7% | 7.9 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 365-565 | 4,367 | 32 | 6 | 64.6% | 7.7 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 432-648 | 4,695 | 33 | 18 | 66.7% | 7.2 | |
| Total | 63 | 1,304-1,952 | 15,079 | 105 | 41 | 66.8% | 7.7 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 55 | 270 | 9 | 4.9 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 135 | 678 | 16 | 5.0 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 131 | 636 | 14 | 4.9 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 131 | 670 | 18 | 5.1 | |
| Total | 63 | 452 | 2,254 | 57 | 5.0 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |