

Josh Allen
Buffalo Bills#17Quarterback
- Age
- 30 (Mar 21, 1996)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 237 lb (108 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Firebaugh, California
2023 season
19 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,695
- Passing touchdowns
- 33
- Interceptions thrown
- 18
- Completion %
- 66.7%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.2
- Passing yards per game
- 247.1 4,695 total
Rushing19 games
- Rushing yards
- 670
- Rushing touchdowns
- 18
- Yards per carry
- 5.1
- Rushing yards per game
- 35.3 670 total
Last 10 games
avg 227.2Passing yards per game
Game log
19 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 21 | vs | L24-27 | 26-39 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.8 | 12 | 72 | 2 | 6.0 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W31-17 | 21-30 | 203 | 3 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.8 | 8 | 74 | 1 | 9.3 |
| Jan 8 | @ | W21-14 | 30-38 | 359 | 2 | 2 | 78.9% | 9.4 | 15 | 67 | 0 | 4.5 |
| Dec 31 | vs | W27-21 | 15-30 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 5.6 | 11 | 44 | 2 | 4.0 |
| Dec 24 | @ | W24-22 | 15-21 | 237 | 1 | 1 | 71.4% | 11.3 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 3.0 |
| Dec 17 | vs | W31-10 | 7-15 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 46.7% | 6.3 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 3.0 |
| Dec 10 | @ | W20-17 | 23-42 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 54.8% | 5.5 | 10 | 32 | 1 | 3.2 |
| Nov 26 | @ | — | 29-51 | 339 | 2 | 1 | 56.9% | 6.6 | 9 | 81 | 2 | 9.0 |
| Nov 19 | vs | W32-6 | 20-32 | 275 | 3 | 1 | 62.5% | 8.6 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Nov 14 | vs | L22-24 | 15-26 | 177 | 1 | 2 | 57.7% | 6.8 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 3.3 |
| Nov 6 | @ | L18-24 | 26-38 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 68.4% | 6.8 | 8 | 44 | 1 | 5.5 |
| Oct 27 | vs | W24-18 | 31-40 | 324 | 2 | 1 | 77.5% | 8.1 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 5.9 |
| Oct 22 | @ | L25-29 | 27-41 | 265 | 2 | 1 | 65.9% | 6.5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 2.4 |
| Oct 16 | vs | W14-9 | 19-30 | 169 | 2 | 1 | 63.3% | 5.6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Oct 8 | vs | L20-25 | 27-40 | 359 | 2 | 1 | 67.5% | 9.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3.5 |
| Oct 1 | vs | W48-20 | 21-25 | 320 | 4 | 0 | 84.0% | 12.8 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 4.3 |
| Sep 24 | @ | W37-3 | 20-32 | 218 | 1 | 1 | 62.5% | 6.8 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 15.3 |
| Sep 17 | vs | W38-10 | 31-37 | 274 | 3 | 0 | 83.8% | 7.4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Sep 12 | @ | — | 29-41 | 236 | 1 | 3 | 70.7% | 5.8 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 6.0 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 135-205 | 1,793 | 11 | 5 | 65.9% | 8.7 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 372-534 | 4,224 | 29 | 12 | 69.7% | 7.9 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 365-565 | 4,367 | 32 | 6 | 64.6% | 7.7 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 432-648 | 4,695 | 33 | 18 | 66.7% | 7.2 | |
| Total | 63 | 1,304-1,952 | 15,079 | 105 | 41 | 66.8% | 7.7 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 55 | 270 | 9 | 4.9 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 135 | 678 | 16 | 5.0 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 131 | 636 | 14 | 4.9 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 131 | 670 | 18 | 5.1 | |
| Total | 63 | 452 | 2,254 | 57 | 5.0 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |