

Josh Allen
Buffalo Bills#17Quarterback
- Age
- 30 (Mar 21, 1996)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 237 lb (108 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Firebaugh, California
2024 season
19 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,367
- Passing touchdowns
- 32
- Interceptions thrown
- 6
- Completion %
- 64.6%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.7
- Passing yards per game
- 229.8 4,367 total
Rushing19 games
- Rushing yards
- 636
- Rushing touchdowns
- 14
- Yards per carry
- 4.9
- Rushing yards per game
- 33.5 636 total
Last 10 games
avg 236.6Passing yards per game
Game log
19 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 26 | @ | L29-32 | 22-34 | 237 | 2 | 0 | 64.7% | 7.0 | 11 | 39 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Jan 19 | vs | W27-25 | 16-22 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 72.7% | 5.8 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2.0 |
| Jan 12 | vs | W31-7 | 20-26 | 272 | 2 | 0 | 76.9% | 10.5 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 5.8 |
| Dec 29 | vs | W40-14 | 16-27 | 182 | 2 | 0 | 59.3% | 6.7 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3.4 |
| Dec 22 | vs | W24-21 | 16-29 | 154 | 1 | 1 | 55.2% | 5.3 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 5.0 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W48-42 | 23-34 | 362 | 2 | 0 | 67.6% | 10.6 | 11 | 68 | 2 | 6.2 |
| Dec 8 | @ | L42-44 | 22-37 | 342 | 3 | 0 | 59.5% | 9.2 | 10 | 82 | 3 | 8.2 |
| Dec 2 | vs | W35-10 | 13-17 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 76.5% | 8.7 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 6.0 |
| Nov 17 | vs | W30-21 | 27-40 | 262 | 1 | 1 | 67.5% | 6.6 | 12 | 55 | 1 | 4.6 |
| Nov 10 | @ | W30-20 | 22-37 | 280 | 0 | 2 | 59.5% | 7.6 | 8 | 50 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Nov 3 | vs | W30-27 | 25-39 | 235 | 3 | 1 | 64.1% | 6.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Oct 27 | @ | W31-10 | 24-34 | 283 | 2 | 1 | 70.6% | 8.3 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3.6 |
| Oct 20 | vs | W34-10 | 21-33 | 323 | 2 | 0 | 63.6% | 9.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 |
| Oct 15 | @ | W23-20 | 19-25 | 215 | 2 | 0 | 76.0% | 8.6 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2.0 |
| Oct 6 | @ | L20-23 | 9-30 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 30.0% | 4.4 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 13.5 |
| Sep 30 | @ | L10-35 | 16-29 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 55.2% | 6.2 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 4.2 |
| Sep 23 | vs | W47-10 | 23-30 | 263 | 4 | 0 | 76.7% | 8.8 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 13 | @ | W31-10 | 13-19 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 68.4% | 7.3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 |
| Sep 8 | vs | W34-28 | 18-23 | 232 | 2 | 0 | 78.3% | 10.1 | 9 | 39 | 2 | 4.3 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 135-205 | 1,793 | 11 | 5 | 65.9% | 8.7 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 372-534 | 4,224 | 29 | 12 | 69.7% | 7.9 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 365-565 | 4,367 | 32 | 6 | 64.6% | 7.7 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 432-648 | 4,695 | 33 | 18 | 66.7% | 7.2 | |
| Total | 63 | 1,304-1,952 | 15,079 | 105 | 41 | 66.8% | 7.7 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 55 | 270 | 9 | 4.9 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 135 | 678 | 16 | 5.0 | |
| 2024 | 19 | 131 | 636 | 14 | 4.9 | |
| 2023 | 19 | 131 | 670 | 18 | 5.1 | |
| Total | 63 | 452 | 2,254 | 57 | 5.0 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |