

Justin Herbert
Los Angeles Chargers#10Quarterback
- Age
- 28 (Mar 10, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m)
- Weight
- 236 lb (107 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Eugene, Oregon, U.S.
2023 season
13 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 3,134
- Passing touchdowns
- 20
- Interceptions thrown
- 7
- Completion %
- 65.1%
- Yards per attempt
- 6.9
- Passing yards per game
- 241.1 3,134 total
Rushing12 games
- Rushing yards
- 228
- Rushing touchdowns
- 3
- Yards per carry
- 4.4
- Rushing yards per game
- 19.0 228 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- 10
- Receiving touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per reception
- 10.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 10.0 10 total
Last 10 games
avg 219.5Passing yards per game
Game log
13 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Dec 10 | vs | L7-24 | 9-17 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 52.9% | 5.6 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 3 | @ | W6-0 | 22-37 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 59.5% | 5.7 | 4 | -5 | 0 | -1.3 |
| Nov 27 | vs | L10-20 | 29-44 | 217 | 1 | 1 | 65.9% | 4.9 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 11.8 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L20-23 | 21-36 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 58.3% | 7.2 | 8 | 73 | 0 | 9.1 |
| Nov 12 | vs | L38-41 | 27-40 | 323 | 4 | 1 | 67.5% | 8.1 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 |
| Nov 7 | @ | W27-6 | 16-30 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 53.3% | 4.5 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Oct 30 | vs | W30-13 | 31-40 | 298 | 3 | 0 | 77.5% | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |
| Oct 22 | @ | L17-31 | 17-30 | 259 | 1 | 2 | 56.7% | 8.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Oct 17 | vs | L17-20 | 22-37 | 227 | 2 | 1 | 59.5% | 6.1 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3.3 |
| Oct 1 | vs | W24-17 | 13-24 | 167 | 1 | 1 | 54.2% | 7.0 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 2.3 |
| Sep 24 | @ | W28-24 | 40-47 | 405 | 3 | 0 | 85.1% | 8.6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Sep 17 | @ | — | 27-41 | 305 | 2 | 0 | 65.9% | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Sep 10 | vs | L34-36 | 23-33 | 229 | 1 | 0 | 69.7% | 6.9 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 3.4 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 131-212 | 1,398 | 5 | 10 | 61.8% | 6.6 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 359-543 | 3,886 | 26 | 13 | 66.1% | 7.2 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 346-536 | 4,112 | 24 | 7 | 64.6% | 7.7 | |
| 2023 | 13 | 297-456 | 3,134 | 20 | 7 | 65.1% | 6.9 | |
| Total | 55 | 1,133-1,747 | 12,530 | 75 | 37 | 64.9% | 7.2 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 33 | 183 | 0 | 5.5 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 93 | 555 | 2 | 6.0 | |
| 2024 | 16 | 69 | 306 | 2 | 4.4 | |
| 2023 | 12 | 52 | 228 | 3 | 4.4 | |
| Total | 52 | 247 | 1,272 | 7 | 5.1 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 |