

Justin Herbert
Los Angeles Chargers#10Quarterback
- Age
- 28 (Mar 10, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m)
- Weight
- 236 lb (107 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Eugene, Oregon, U.S.
2025 season
17 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 3,886
- Passing touchdowns
- 26
- Interceptions thrown
- 13
- Completion %
- 66.1%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.2
- Passing yards per game
- 228.6 3,886 total
Rushing17 games
- Rushing yards
- 555
- Rushing touchdowns
- 2
- Yards per carry
- 6.0
- Rushing yards per game
- 32.6 555 total
Last 10 games
avg 197.3Passing yards per game
Game log
17 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 12 | @ | L3-16 | 19-31 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 61.3% | 5.1 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L16-20 | 21-32 | 236 | 1 | 1 | 65.6% | 7.4 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 6.2 |
| Dec 21 | @ | W34-17 | 23-29 | 300 | 2 | 0 | 79.3% | 10.3 | 8 | 42 | 1 | 5.3 |
| Dec 14 | @ | W16-13 | 19-29 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 65.5% | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Dec 9 | vs | W22-19 | 12-26 | 139 | 1 | 1 | 46.2% | 5.3 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Nov 30 | vs | W31-14 | 15-20 | 151 | 2 | 1 | 75.0% | 7.6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L6-35 | 10-18 | 81 | 0 | 1 | 55.6% | 4.5 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Nov 10 | vs | W25-10 | 20-33 | 220 | 1 | 0 | 60.6% | 6.7 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 3.8 |
| Nov 2 | @ | W27-20 | 19-29 | 250 | 2 | 1 | 65.5% | 8.6 | 9 | 57 | 1 | 6.3 |
| Oct 24 | vs | W37-10 | 18-25 | 227 | 3 | 1 | 72.0% | 9.1 | 7 | 62 | 0 | 8.9 |
| Oct 19 | vs | L24-38 | 37-55 | 420 | 3 | 2 | 67.3% | 7.6 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Oct 12 | @ | W29-27 | 29-38 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 76.3% | 6.9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 |
| Oct 5 | vs | L10-27 | 22-29 | 166 | 1 | 1 | 75.9% | 5.7 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 15.0 |
| Sep 28 | @ | L18-21 | 23-41 | 203 | 1 | 2 | 56.1% | 5.0 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 |
| Sep 21 | vs | W23-20 | 28-47 | 300 | 1 | 1 | 59.6% | 6.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Sep 16 | @ | W20-9 | 19-27 | 242 | 2 | 0 | 70.4% | 9.0 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 3.4 |
| Sep 6 | vs | W27-21 | 25-34 | 318 | 3 | 0 | 73.5% | 9.4 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 4.6 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 131-212 | 1,398 | 5 | 10 | 61.8% | 6.6 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 359-543 | 3,886 | 26 | 13 | 66.1% | 7.2 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 346-536 | 4,112 | 24 | 7 | 64.6% | 7.7 | |
| 2023 | 13 | 297-456 | 3,134 | 20 | 7 | 65.1% | 6.9 | |
| Total | 55 | 1,133-1,747 | 12,530 | 75 | 37 | 64.9% | 7.2 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 33 | 183 | 0 | 5.5 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 93 | 555 | 2 | 6.0 | |
| 2024 | 16 | 69 | 306 | 2 | 4.4 | |
| 2023 | 12 | 52 | 228 | 3 | 4.4 | |
| Total | 52 | 247 | 1,272 | 7 | 5.1 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 |