

Justin Herbert
Los Angeles Chargers#10Quarterback
- Age
- 28 (Mar 10, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m)
- Weight
- 236 lb (107 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Eugene, Oregon, U.S.
2024 season
18 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,112
- Passing touchdowns
- 24
- Interceptions thrown
- 7
- Completion %
- 64.6%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.7
- Passing yards per game
- 228.4 4,112 total
Rushing16 games
- Rushing yards
- 306
- Rushing touchdowns
- 2
- Yards per carry
- 4.4
- Rushing yards per game
- 19.1 306 total
Last 10 games
avg 238.7Passing yards per game
Game log
18 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 11 | @ | L12-32 | 14-32 | 242 | 1 | 4 | 43.8% | 7.6 | — | — | — | — |
| Jan 5 | @ | W34-20 | 28-36 | 346 | 2 | 0 | 77.8% | 9.6 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 10.5 |
| Dec 28 | @ | W40-7 | 26-38 | 281 | 3 | 0 | 68.4% | 7.4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 |
| Dec 20 | vs | W34-27 | 23-31 | 284 | 2 | 1 | 74.2% | 9.2 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 3.5 |
| Dec 15 | vs | L17-40 | 21-33 | 195 | 2 | 1 | 63.6% | 5.9 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 9 | @ | L17-19 | 21-30 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 70.0% | 7.1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Dec 1 | @ | W17-13 | 16-23 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 69.6% | 6.4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Nov 26 | vs | L23-30 | 21-36 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 58.3% | 6.1 | 4 | 29 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Nov 18 | vs | W34-27 | 17-36 | 297 | 2 | 0 | 47.2% | 8.3 | 5 | 65 | 0 | 13.0 |
| Nov 10 | vs | W27-17 | 14-18 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 77.8% | 9.1 | 9 | 32 | 1 | 3.6 |
| Nov 3 | @ | W27-10 | 18-27 | 282 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 |
| Oct 27 | vs | W26-8 | 20-32 | 279 | 2 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.7 | 4 | 49 | 0 | 12.3 |
| Oct 22 | @ | L15-17 | 27-39 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 69.2% | 8.9 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.0 |
| Oct 13 | @ | W23-16 | 21-34 | 237 | 1 | 0 | 61.8% | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Sep 29 | vs | L10-17 | 16-27 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 59.3% | 6.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Sep 22 | @ | L10-20 | 12-18 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Sep 15 | @ | W26-3 | 14-20 | 130 | 2 | 1 | 70.0% | 6.5 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Sep 8 | vs | W22-10 | 17-26 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 65.4% | 5.5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1.5 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 131-212 | 1,398 | 5 | 10 | 61.8% | 6.6 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 359-543 | 3,886 | 26 | 13 | 66.1% | 7.2 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 346-536 | 4,112 | 24 | 7 | 64.6% | 7.7 | |
| 2023 | 13 | 297-456 | 3,134 | 20 | 7 | 65.1% | 6.9 | |
| Total | 55 | 1,133-1,747 | 12,530 | 75 | 37 | 64.9% | 7.2 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 33 | 183 | 0 | 5.5 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 93 | 555 | 2 | 6.0 | |
| 2024 | 16 | 69 | 306 | 2 | 4.4 | |
| 2023 | 12 | 52 | 228 | 3 | 4.4 | |
| Total | 52 | 247 | 1,272 | 7 | 5.1 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.0 |