

Jared Goff
Detroit Lions#16Quarterback
- Age
- 32 (Oct 14, 1994)
- Height
- 6-4
- Weight
- 215
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Novato, California
2024 season
18 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,942
- Passing touchdowns
- 38
- Interceptions thrown
- 15
- Completion %
- 71.3%
- Yards per attempt
- 8.5
- Passing yards per game
- 274.6 4,942 total
Rushing17 games
- Rushing yards
- 63
- Rushing touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per carry
- 1.8
- Rushing yards per game
- 3.7 63 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- 7
- Receiving touchdowns
- 1
- Yards per reception
- 7.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 7.0 7 total
Last 10 games
avg 310.2Passing yards per game
Game log
18 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 19 | vs | L31-45 | 23-40 | 313 | 1 | 3 | 57.5% | 7.8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 |
| Jan 6 | vs | W31-9 | 27-33 | 231 | 1 | 2 | 81.8% | 7.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 31 | @ | W40-34 | 26-34 | 303 | 3 | 0 | 76.5% | 8.9 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Dec 22 | @ | W34-17 | 23-32 | 336 | 3 | 0 | 71.9% | 10.5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Dec 15 | vs | L42-48 | 38-59 | 494 | 5 | 0 | 64.4% | 8.4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Dec 6 | vs | W34-31 | 32-41 | 283 | 3 | 1 | 78.0% | 6.9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1.8 |
| Nov 28 | vs | W23-20 | 21-34 | 221 | 2 | 0 | 61.8% | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |
| Nov 24 | @ | W24-6 | 26-36 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 72.2% | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Nov 17 | vs | W52-6 | 24-29 | 412 | 4 | 0 | 82.8% | 14.2 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 5.3 |
| Nov 11 | @ | W26-23 | 15-30 | 240 | 2 | 5 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 |
| Nov 3 | @ | W24-14 | 18-22 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 81.8% | 6.6 | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 |
| Oct 27 | vs | W52-14 | 12-15 | 85 | 3 | 0 | 80.0% | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |
| Oct 20 | @ | W31-29 | 22-25 | 280 | 2 | 0 | 88.0% | 11.2 | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 |
| Oct 13 | @ | W47-9 | 18-25 | 315 | 3 | 0 | 72.0% | 12.6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.7 |
| Oct 1 | vs | W42-29 | 18-18 | 292 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 16.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Sep 22 | @ | W20-13 | 18-23 | 199 | 2 | 1 | 78.3% | 8.7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 |
| Sep 15 | vs | L16-20 | 34-55 | 307 | 0 | 2 | 61.8% | 5.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Sep 9 | vs | — | 18-28 | 217 | 1 | 1 | 64.3% | 7.8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 168-248 | 1,964 | 15 | 1 | 67.7% | 7.9 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 393-578 | 4,564 | 34 | 8 | 68.0% | 7.9 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 413-579 | 4,942 | 38 | 15 | 71.3% | 8.5 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 484-716 | 5,412 | 34 | 12 | 67.6% | 7.6 | |
| Total | 62 | 1,458-2,121 | 16,882 | 121 | 36 | 68.7% | 8.0 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 2025 | 11 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2.4 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 36 | 63 | 0 | 1.8 | |
| 2023 | 14 | 41 | 24 | 2 | 0.6 | |
| Total | 48 | 111 | 147 | 3 | 1.3 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 |