

Jared Goff
Detroit Lions#16Quarterback
- Age
- 32 (Oct 14, 1994)
- Height
- 6-4
- Weight
- 215
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Novato, California
2023 season
20 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 5,412
- Passing touchdowns
- 34
- Interceptions thrown
- 12
- Completion %
- 67.6%
- Yards per attempt
- 7.6
- Passing yards per game
- 270.6 5,412 total
Rushing14 games
- Rushing yards
- 24
- Rushing touchdowns
- 2
- Yards per carry
- 0.6
- Rushing yards per game
- 1.7 24 total
Last 10 games
avg 266.9Passing yards per game
Game log
20 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 28 | @ | L31-34 | 25-41 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 61.0% | 6.7 | — | — | — | — |
| Jan 21 | vs | W31-23 | 30-43 | 287 | 2 | 0 | 69.8% | 6.7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W24-23 | 22-27 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 81.5% | 10.3 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Jan 7 | vs | W30-20 | 23-32 | 320 | 2 | 0 | 71.9% | 10.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 31 | @ | L19-20 | 19-34 | 271 | 1 | 2 | 55.9% | 8.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 24 | @ | W30-24 | 30-40 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Dec 17 | vs | W42-17 | 24-34 | 278 | 5 | 0 | 70.6% | 8.2 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 10 | @ | L13-28 | 20-35 | 161 | 1 | 2 | 57.1% | 4.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Dec 3 | @ | W33-28 | 16-25 | 213 | 2 | 0 | 64.0% | 8.5 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Nov 23 | vs | L22-29 | 29-44 | 332 | 2 | 0 | 65.9% | 7.5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 |
| Nov 19 | vs | W31-26 | 23-35 | 236 | 2 | 3 | 65.7% | 6.7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Nov 12 | @ | W41-38 | 23-33 | 333 | 2 | 0 | 69.7% | 10.1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | -0.7 |
| Oct 31 | vs | W26-14 | 26-37 | 272 | 1 | 1 | 70.3% | 7.4 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Oct 22 | @ | L6-38 | 33-53 | 284 | 0 | 1 | 62.3% | 5.4 | — | — | — | — |
| Oct 15 | @ | W20-6 | 30-44 | 353 | 2 | 0 | 68.2% | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Oct 8 | vs | W42-24 | 20-28 | 236 | 3 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Sep 29 | @ | W34-20 | 19-28 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 67.9% | 7.5 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 5.0 |
| Sep 24 | vs | W20-6 | 22-33 | 243 | 1 | 1 | 66.7% | 7.4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Sep 17 | vs | — | 28-35 | 323 | 3 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.2 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 8 | @ | W21-20 | 22-35 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 62.9% | 7.2 | 5 | -1 | 0 | -0.2 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 168-248 | 1,964 | 15 | 1 | 67.7% | 7.9 | |
| 2025 | 17 | 393-578 | 4,564 | 34 | 8 | 68.0% | 7.9 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 413-579 | 4,942 | 38 | 15 | 71.3% | 8.5 | |
| 2023 | 20 | 484-716 | 5,412 | 34 | 12 | 67.6% | 7.6 | |
| Total | 62 | 1,458-2,121 | 16,882 | 121 | 36 | 68.7% | 8.0 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 1.0 | |
| 2025 | 11 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 2.4 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 36 | 63 | 0 | 1.8 | |
| 2023 | 14 | 41 | 24 | 2 | 0.6 | |
| Total | 48 | 111 | 147 | 3 | 1.3 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7.0 |