

Drake Maye
New England Patriots#10Quarterback
- Age
- 24 (Aug 30, 2002)
- Height
- 6' 4"
- Weight
- 225
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Huntersville, NC
2025 season
21 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 5,222
- Passing touchdowns
- 37
- Interceptions thrown
- 12
- Completion %
- 69.3%
- Yards per attempt
- 8.5
- Passing yards per game
- 248.7 5,222 total
Rushing21 games
- Rushing yards
- 628
- Rushing touchdowns
- 5
- Yards per carry
- 4.8
- Rushing yards per game
- 29.9 628 total
Receiving2 games
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- 2
- Receiving touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per reception
- 2.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 1.0 2 total
Last 10 games
avg 238.6Passing yards per game
Game log
21 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Feb 8 | vs | L13-29 | 27-43 | 295 | 2 | 2 | 62.8% | 6.9 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Jan 25 | @ | W10-7 | 10-21 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 47.6% | 4.1 | 10 | 65 | 1 | 6.5 |
| Jan 18 | vs | W28-16 | 16-27 | 179 | 3 | 1 | 59.3% | 6.6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Jan 12 | vs | W16-3 | 17-29 | 268 | 1 | 1 | 58.6% | 9.2 | 10 | 66 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Jan 4 | vs | W38-10 | 14-18 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 77.8% | 10.6 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 8.2 |
| Dec 28 | @ | W42-10 | 19-21 | 256 | 5 | 0 | 90.5% | 12.2 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Dec 22 | @ | W28-24 | 31-44 | 380 | 2 | 1 | 70.5% | 8.6 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Dec 14 | vs | L31-35 | 14-23 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 60.9% | 6.7 | 4 | 43 | 2 | 10.8 |
| Dec 2 | vs | W33-15 | 24-31 | 282 | 2 | 0 | 77.4% | 9.1 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.0 |
| Nov 23 | @ | W26-20 | 22-35 | 294 | 1 | 1 | 62.9% | 8.4 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 4.4 |
| Nov 14 | vs | W27-14 | 25-34 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 73.5% | 8.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 |
| Nov 9 | @ | W28-23 | 16-31 | 270 | 2 | 1 | 51.6% | 8.7 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1.9 |
| Nov 2 | vs | W24-23 | 19-29 | 259 | 2 | 1 | 65.5% | 8.9 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Oct 26 | vs | W32-13 | 18-24 | 282 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | 11.8 | 7 | 50 | 0 | 7.1 |
| Oct 19 | @ | W31-13 | 21-23 | 222 | 2 | 0 | 91.3% | 9.7 | 8 | 62 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Oct 12 | @ | W25-19 | 18-26 | 261 | 3 | 0 | 69.2% | 10.0 | 9 | 28 | 0 | 3.1 |
| Oct 6 | @ | W23-20 | 22-30 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 73.3% | 9.1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 |
| Sep 28 | vs | W42-13 | 14-17 | 203 | 2 | 0 | 82.4% | 11.9 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3.7 |
| Sep 21 | vs | L14-21 | 28-37 | 268 | 2 | 1 | 75.7% | 7.2 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 6.4 |
| Sep 14 | @ | W33-27 | 19-23 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 82.6% | 10.0 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 3.1 |
| Sep 7 | vs | L13-20 | 30-46 | 287 | 1 | 1 | 65.2% | 6.2 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2.8 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 157-234 | 1,983 | 15 | 8 | 67.1% | 8.5 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 424-612 | 5,222 | 37 | 12 | 69.3% | 8.5 | |
| 2024 | 13 | 225-338 | 2,276 | 15 | 10 | 66.6% | 6.7 | |
| Total | 42 | 806-1,184 | 9,481 | 67 | 30 | 68.1% | 8.0 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 46 | 216 | 3 | 4.7 | |
| 2025 | 21 | 132 | 628 | 5 | 4.8 | |
| 2024 | 12 | 54 | 421 | 2 | 7.8 | |
| Total | 41 | 232 | 1,265 | 10 | 5.5 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 |