

Tyler Herro
Milwaukee Bucks#11Shooting Guard
- Age
- 26 (Jan 20, 2000)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 205 lb (93 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Greenfield, Wisconsin, USA
2025-2026 season
33 games- Points per game
- 20.5 677 total
- Rebounds per game
- 4.8 158 total
- Assists per game
- 4.1 136 total
- Field goal %
- 48.0%
- Three-point %
- 37.8%
- Minutes per game
- 31.2 1,029 total
Last 10 games
avg 18.5Points per game
Game log
33 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | vs | W143-117 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Apr 9 | @ | L114-128 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L95-121 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -12 |
| Apr 1 | vs | L129-147 | 40 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 33.3% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Mar 30 | vs | W119-109 | 42 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12-24 | 50.0% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 18 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L118-135 | 36 | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12-22 | 54.5% | 5-13 | 38.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Mar 27 | @ | L128-149 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Mar 25 | @ | W120-103 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 21 |
| Mar 23 | vs | L111-136 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -19 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L122-123 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10-22 | 45.5% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Mar 20 | vs | L126-134 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-19 | 42.1% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Mar 17 | @ | L106-136 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 9-9 | 100.0% | -18 |
| Mar 15 | vs | L117-121 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 8 | vs | W121-110 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 18 |
| Mar 7 | @ | W128-120 | 37 | 33 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11-20 | 55.0% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 19 |
| Mar 6 | vs | W126-110 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9-16 | 56.3% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Mar 4 | vs | W124-98 | 28 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Feb 28 | vs | W115-105 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L117-124 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-18 | 50.0% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 1 |
| Feb 25 | @ | L117-128 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-17 | 29.4% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -20 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W136-120 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-15 | 33.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Feb 21 | @ | W128-97 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9-14 | 64.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Jan 16 | vs | L114-119 | 31 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9-15 | 60.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Jan 14 | vs | W127-121 | 39 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-18 | 44.4% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 4 |
| Jan 12 | @ | L112-124 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -5 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L99-123 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8-19 | 42.1% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -14 |
| Jan 7 | @ | L94-122 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -25 |
| Dec 4 | @ | L108-118 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Dec 2 | vs | W140-123 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 12 |
| Nov 30 | vs | L135-138 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-17 | 35.3% | 6-11 | 54.5% | 6-6 | 100.0% | -18 |
| Nov 27 | vs | W106-103 | 32 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-15 | 60.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 8-8 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Nov 25 | vs | W106-102 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12-18 | 66.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| — | @ | L108-117 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-17 | 41.2% | 0-6 | 0.0% | 6-7 | 85.7% | 5 |