

Tyler Herro
Milwaukee Bucks#11Shooting Guard
- Age
- 26 (Jan 20, 2000)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 205 lb (93 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Greenfield, Wisconsin, USA
2023-2024 season
42 games- Points per game
- 20.8 875 total
- Rebounds per game
- 5.3 222 total
- Assists per game
- 4.5 188 total
- Field goal %
- 44.1%
- Three-point %
- 39.6%
- Minutes per game
- 33.5 1,408 total
Last 10 games
avg 20.7Points per game
Game log
42 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | vs | W118-103 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 22 |
| Apr 13 | vs | W125-103 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L92-111 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 7-7 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Apr 9 | @ | W117-111 | 48 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13-25 | 52.0% | 4-13 | 30.8% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 15 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L115-117 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Apr 6 | @ | W119-104 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 11 |
| Feb 24 | @ | W106-95 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 15 | @ | W109-104 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10-23 | 43.5% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -1 |
| Feb 14 | @ | W123-97 | 30 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Feb 11 | vs | L106-110 | 39 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-21 | 47.6% | 4-12 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 8 | vs | W116-104 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-15 | 66.7% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Feb 7 | vs | W121-95 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 22 |
| Feb 3 | @ | W110-102 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-19 | 31.6% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 1 | vs | W115-106 | 31 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | -1 |
| Jan 30 | vs | L105-118 | 34 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-18 | 27.8% | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Jan 27 | @ | L109-125 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 0-0 | — | -17 |
| Jan 26 | vs | L110-143 | 29 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -24 |
| Jan 25 | vs | L96-105 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Jan 21 | @ | L87-105 | 33 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Jan 20 | vs | L108-109 | 35 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-19 | 52.6% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Jan 18 | @ | L97-121 | 32 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-20 | 35.0% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Jan 16 | @ | W96-95 | 38 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11-22 | 50.0% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 16 |
| Jan 14 | vs | W104-87 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 12 |
| Jan 11 | vs | L120-128 | 37 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7-21 | 33.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 9 |
| Jan 9 | vs | W120-113 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-20 | 50.0% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Jan 6 | @ | L97-113 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-17 | 23.5% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | -25 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W110-96 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7-19 | 36.8% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L104-121 | 35 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -29 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L109-117 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9-22 | 40.9% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Dec 29 | @ | W114-102 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10-18 | 55.6% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 11 |
| Dec 26 | vs | W119-113 | 38 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-25 | 32.0% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -5 |
| Dec 23 | vs | W122-113 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 7-13 | 53.8% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 |
| Dec 21 | @ | W115-106 | 36 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10-17 | 58.8% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Dec 19 | vs | L108-112 | 33 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10-18 | 55.6% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Nov 9 | @ | W108-102 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-3 | 66.7% | 6 |
| Nov 7 | vs | W108-107 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8-20 | 40.0% | 2-10 | 20.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Nov 4 | vs | W121-114 | 37 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9-17 | 52.9% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Nov 1 | vs | L105-109 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12-23 | 52.2% | 6-10 | 60.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | -1 |
| Oct 31 | @ | L114-122 | 42 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12-21 | 57.1% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 9-10 | 90.0% | -3 |
| Oct 29 | @ | L90-106 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-23 | 34.8% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -16 |
| Oct 27 | @ | L111-119 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10-20 | 50.0% | 5-12 | 41.7% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W103-102 | 35 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7-24 | 29.2% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-0 | — | 6 |