

Paul George
Boston Celtics#13Small Forward
- Age
- 36 (May 2, 1990)
- Height
- 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m)
- Weight
- 220 lb (100 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Palmdale, California
2025-2026 season
37 games- Points per game
- 17.3 641 total
- Rebounds per game
- 5.3 196 total
- Assists per game
- 3.6 133 total
- Field goal %
- 43.9%
- Three-point %
- 39.2%
- Minutes per game
- 30.6 1,132 total
Last 10 games
avg 21Points per game
Game log
37 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | vs | W126-106 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Apr 10 | @ | W105-94 | 33 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-19 | 47.4% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 7 |
| Apr 10 | @ | L102-113 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -15 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L102-115 | 38 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-15 | 33.3% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -6 |
| Apr 4 | vs | L93-116 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -9 |
| Apr 3 | vs | W115-103 | 38 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 0 |
| Apr 1 | @ | W153-131 | 30 | 39 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15-22 | 68.2% | 6-12 | 50.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 26 |
| Mar 30 | @ | L109-119 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -22 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W118-114 | 36 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9-19 | 47.4% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -5 |
| Mar 25 | vs | W157-137 | 26 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11-22 | 50.0% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Jan 30 | vs | W113-111 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Jan 28 | vs | W139-122 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 9-15 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 13 |
| Jan 24 | vs | L109-112 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -2 |
| Jan 23 | vs | W128-122 | 37 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Jan 17 | vs | L115-117 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Jan 15 | vs | L107-133 | 30 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -8 |
| Jan 13 | @ | W115-102 | 29 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 4 |
| Jan 10 | @ | W103-91 | 33 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8-21 | 38.1% | 0-7 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Jan 8 | vs | W131-110 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 25 |
| Jan 6 | vs | L124-125 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-0 | — | -18 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W130-119 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 5 |
| Jan 2 | @ | W123-108 | 33 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 20 |
| Dec 31 | @ | W139-136 | 39 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-17 | 35.3% | 3-11 | 27.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Dec 28 | @ | L104-129 | 29 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Dec 27 | @ | L102-109 | 35 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-15 | 33.3% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Dec 24 | vs | L106-114 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 0 |
| Dec 20 | @ | W116-107 | 33 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 20.0% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 16 |
| Dec 14 | @ | L117-120 | 33 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 7-10 | 70.0% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Dec 13 | vs | W115-105 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 19 |
| Dec 8 | vs | L108-112 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Dec 6 | @ | W116-101 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W121-102 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Nov 30 | vs | L134-142 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6-17 | 35.3% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Nov 29 | @ | W115-103 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Nov 23 | vs | L117-127 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 3 |
| Nov 21 | @ | W123-114 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 3 |
| Nov 18 | vs | W110-108 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | -9 |