

Paul George
Boston Celtics#13Small Forward
- Age
- 36 (May 2, 1990)
- Height
- 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m)
- Weight
- 220 lb (100 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Palmdale, California
2024-2025 season
41 games- Points per game
- 16.2 665 total
- Rebounds per game
- 5.3 219 total
- Assists per game
- 4.3 178 total
- Field goal %
- 43.0%
- Three-point %
- 35.8%
- Minutes per game
- 32.6 1,335 total
Last 10 games
avg 14.2Points per game
Game log
41 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5 | @ | L112-126 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Mar 2 | vs | W126-119 | 39 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L105-110 | 42 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9-20 | 45.0% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -4 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L110-142 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -28 |
| Feb 23 | vs | L103-105 | 40 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 3 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L104-124 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -24 |
| Feb 13 | @ | L96-100 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L103-106 | 36 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -10 |
| Feb 9 | @ | L127-135 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -6 |
| Feb 8 | @ | L112-125 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Feb 6 | vs | L101-108 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Jan 26 | @ | W109-97 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Jan 25 | vs | W132-129 | 36 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11-21 | 52.4% | 6-11 | 54.5% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Jan 22 | @ | L109-144 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Jan 16 | vs | L119-125 | 43 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9-20 | 45.0% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Jan 12 | @ | L99-104 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10-20 | 50.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Jan 11 | vs | L115-123 | 35 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10-22 | 45.5% | 5-12 | 41.7% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Jan 7 | vs | L99-109 | 38 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-18 | 27.8% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W123-94 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 22 |
| Jan 3 | @ | L105-139 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -26 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L107-113 | 36 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11-20 | 55.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Dec 31 | @ | W125-103 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 20 |
| Dec 29 | @ | W114-111 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 6 |
| Dec 25 | @ | W118-114 | 34 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4-15 | 26.7% | 0-7 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -16 |
| Dec 24 | vs | W111-106 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-16 | 37.5% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 15 |
| Dec 22 | @ | L99-126 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W108-98 | 39 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2-12 | 16.7% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Dec 17 | @ | W121-108 | 40 | 33 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13-20 | 65.0% | 6-9 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 11 |
| Dec 14 | vs | L107-121 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -29 |
| Dec 8 | @ | W108-100 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W102-94 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-19 | 42.1% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 7 |
| Dec 4 | @ | W110-104 | 37 | 29 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10-16 | 62.5% | 6-9 | 66.7% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Dec 1 | @ | W111-96 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 30 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L111-117 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L89-106 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 7-9 | 77.8% | -17 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L86-98 | 36 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4-15 | 26.7% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -11 |
| Nov 13 | vs | L99-111 | 32 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10-19 | 52.6% | 7-11 | 63.6% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Nov 11 | vs | W107-105 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-18 | 33.3% | 1-9 | 11.1% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -2 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L106-116 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 0-6 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -4 |
| Nov 7 | @ | L98-110 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7-9 | 77.8% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Nov 5 | @ | L116-118 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 6-7 | 85.7% | 3 |