

Marcus Smart
Houston Rockets#36Point Guard
- Age
- 32 (Mar 6, 1994)
- Height
- 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
- Weight
- 220 lb (100 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Flower Mound, Texas, USA
2024-2025 season
34 games- Points per game
- 9.0 305 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.1 72 total
- Assists per game
- 3.2 109 total
- Field goal %
- 39.3%
- Three-point %
- 34.8%
- Minutes per game
- 20.0 680 total
Last 10 games
avg 9.5Points per game
Game log
34 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 3 | vs | L97-109 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Mar 31 | vs | L94-120 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -9 |
| Mar 29 | vs | L112-115 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Mar 24 | vs | L104-112 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -8 |
| Mar 23 | @ | L103-122 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L112-128 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Mar 13 | @ | W129-125 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Mar 11 | @ | L103-123 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 3 |
| Mar 9 | @ | W118-117 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 2 |
| Mar 6 | vs | W125-122 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Mar 4 | @ | L90-106 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -20 |
| Mar 1 | @ | W113-100 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L121-129 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -8 |
| Feb 25 | vs | W107-99 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Feb 22 | vs | L101-104 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 6 | @ | W138-107 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Dec 22 | @ | W128-112 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Dec 16 | @ | L110-116 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Dec 14 | vs | W135-119 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Dec 9 | @ | W140-112 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 29 |
| Dec 8 | @ | W127-121 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-11 | 9.1% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Dec 6 | vs | W115-110 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 13 |
| Dec 4 | @ | L116-121 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0-7 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Dec 1 | vs | W136-121 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 7 |
| Nov 29 | vs | W120-109 | 26 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Nov 28 | vs | W131-111 | 20 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 7-11 | 63.6% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 25 |
| Nov 26 | vs | W123-98 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L118-123 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Nov 14 | @ | L123-128 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 7-8 | 87.5% | -5 |
| Oct 31 | vs | L106-119 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Oct 29 | vs | L123-126 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0-11 | 0.0% | 0-8 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 14 |
| Oct 27 | vs | W124-111 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Oct 26 | @ | L108-128 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -15 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W126-124 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -5 |