

Marcus Smart
Houston Rockets#36Point Guard
- Age
- 32 (Mar 6, 1994)
- Height
- 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
- Weight
- 220 lb (100 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Flower Mound, Texas, USA
2023-2024 season
20 games- Points per game
- 14.5 289 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.7 53 total
- Assists per game
- 4.3 86 total
- Field goal %
- 43.0%
- Three-point %
- 31.3%
- Minutes per game
- 30.2 603 total
Last 10 games
avg 15.5Points per game
Game log
20 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 10 | @ | W120-103 | 21 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9-16 | 56.3% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 16 |
| Jan 8 | @ | W121-115 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9-20 | 45.0% | 4-13 | 30.8% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 10 |
| Jan 6 | @ | W127-113 | 39 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9-16 | 56.3% | 8-14 | 57.1% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 13 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L111-116 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 20.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 11 |
| Jan 3 | vs | W106-98 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2 |
| Jan 1 | vs | L92-123 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | -15 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L106-117 | 32 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Dec 29 | @ | L105-142 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -7 |
| Dec 27 | @ | W116-115 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Nov 15 | @ | L107-134 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Nov 12 | @ | W105-101 | 36 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 16 |
| Nov 11 | vs | L121-127 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Nov 9 | vs | L102-108 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -17 |
| Nov 6 | @ | W112-100 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Nov 4 | @ | L113-115 | 39 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Nov 2 | @ | L109-133 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -28 |
| Oct 31 | vs | L110-125 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9-17 | 52.9% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Oct 28 | @ | L106-113 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Oct 27 | vs | L104-108 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Oct 26 | vs | L104-111 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 3 |