

De'Anthony Melton
Golden State Warriors#8Point Guard
- Age
- 28 (May 28, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m)
- Weight
- 200 lb (91 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- North Hollywood, California
2025-2026 season
49 games- Points per game
- 12.3 602 total
- Rebounds per game
- 3.2 158 total
- Assists per game
- 2.6 125 total
- Field goal %
- 40.7%
- Three-point %
- 29.4%
- Minutes per game
- 23.0 1,127 total
Last 10 games
avg 8.9Points per game
Game log
49 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | @ | L110-115 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Apr 11 | @ | L118-124 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -14 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L103-119 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Apr 8 | vs | W110-105 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 3-5 | 60.0% | -1 |
| Apr 6 | vs | L116-117 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Apr 3 | vs | L111-118 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2-12 | 16.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Mar 30 | @ | L93-116 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -29 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W109-106 | 28 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 16 |
| Mar 24 | @ | W137-131 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L110-126 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -17 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L101-115 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -21 |
| Mar 18 | @ | L99-120 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Mar 16 | @ | W125-117 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12-17 | 70.6% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L117-127 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 10 | @ | L116-119 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Mar 6 | @ | W115-113 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10-22 | 45.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 8 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L101-114 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-14 | 21.4% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Mar 1 | vs | L101-129 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-12 | 25.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -25 |
| Feb 25 | @ | L109-113 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-20 | 40.0% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 9-11 | 81.8% | 9 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W128-117 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 2-10 | 20.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Feb 20 | vs | L110-121 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -3 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L113-126 | 25 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-7 | 85.7% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0-0 | — | 12 |
| Feb 10 | vs | W114-113 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Feb 8 | @ | L99-105 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2-10 | 20.0% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Feb 6 | @ | W101-97 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 21 |
| Feb 4 | vs | L94-113 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Jan 31 | vs | L124-131 | 26 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Jan 29 | @ | W140-124 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 13 |
| Jan 25 | @ | W111-85 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Jan 23 | @ | L115-123 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-15 | 60.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 22 |
| Jan 21 | vs | L127-145 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Jan 18 | vs | W136-116 | 21 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 24 |
| Jan 16 | vs | W126-113 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Jan 14 | vs | W119-97 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-14 | 64.3% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 20 |
| Jan 12 | vs | L111-124 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 18 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W137-103 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Jan 8 | vs | W120-113 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 4 |
| Jan 6 | @ | L102-103 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Jan 4 | vs | W123-114 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Dec 31 | @ | W132-125 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Dec 30 | @ | W120-107 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 26 |
| Dec 25 | vs | W126-116 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 19 |
| Dec 23 | vs | W120-97 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W119-116 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 7 |
| Dec 19 | @ | L98-99 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Dec 15 | @ | L131-136 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Dec 13 | vs | L120-127 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 4 |
| Dec 8 | @ | W123-91 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -3 |
| Dec 5 | @ | L98-99 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -6 |