

De'Anthony Melton
Golden State Warriors#8Point Guard
- Age
- 28 (May 28, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 2 in (1.88 m)
- Weight
- 200 lb (91 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- North Hollywood, California
2023-2024 season
38 games- Points per game
- 11.1 421 total
- Rebounds per game
- 3.7 141 total
- Assists per game
- 3.0 114 total
- Field goal %
- 38.6%
- Three-point %
- 36.0%
- Minutes per game
- 26.9 1,022 total
Last 10 games
avg 9.3Points per game
Game log
38 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | vs | W125-113 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Apr 9 | vs | W120-102 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L99-117 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L98-119 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Feb 24 | vs | W104-97 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Jan 13 | vs | W112-93 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L132-139 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Dec 31 | @ | L92-105 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -17 |
| Dec 30 | @ | W131-127 | 36 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 3 |
| Dec 28 | @ | W112-92 | 37 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-13 | 61.5% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 24 |
| Dec 26 | @ | L113-119 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5-17 | 29.4% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W127-113 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Dec 19 | vs | L104-108 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Dec 17 | @ | W135-82 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 20 |
| Dec 16 | vs | W124-92 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 24 |
| Dec 14 | @ | W129-111 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 18 |
| Dec 12 | vs | W146-101 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2-11 | 18.2% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Dec 9 | vs | W125-114 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 25 |
| Dec 7 | @ | W131-126 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 7-7 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Dec 2 | @ | L119-125 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-19 | 36.8% | 4-12 | 33.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -3 |
| Nov 30 | @ | L114-124 | 30 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -17 |
| Nov 28 | vs | W138-94 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Nov 25 | @ | W127-123 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 4 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L99-112 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 9-9 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Nov 22 | vs | L119-122 | 41 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Nov 19 | @ | W121-99 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 23 |
| Nov 18 | @ | W126-116 | 36 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 12 |
| Nov 16 | vs | L107-117 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -9 |
| Nov 15 | vs | L126-132 | 35 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-13 | 61.5% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 10-10 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Nov 12 | vs | W137-126 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Nov 11 | @ | W114-106 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 15 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W106-103 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-9 | 11.1% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Nov 7 | vs | W146-128 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Nov 4 | vs | W112-100 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0 |
| Nov 2 | vs | W114-99 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 10 |
| Oct 29 | vs | W126-98 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 27 |
| Oct 28 | @ | W114-107 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Oct 26 | @ | L117-118 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -4 |