

Collin Gillespie
Phoenix Suns#12Point Guard
- Age
- 27 (Jun 25, 1999)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 195 lbs
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.
2024-2025 season
33 games- Points per game
- 5.9 194 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.4 78 total
- Assists per game
- 2.4 78 total
- Field goal %
- 43.0%
- Three-point %
- 43.3%
- Minutes per game
- 13.9 460 total
Last 10 games
avg 10.4Points per game
Game log
33 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | @ | L98-109 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -14 |
| Apr 12 | vs | W117-98 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L112-125 | 23 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Apr 9 | vs | L95-133 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Apr 6 | @ | L98-112 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L103-123 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Apr 1 | @ | L123-133 | 36 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -6 |
| Mar 31 | vs | L109-148 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 11.1% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -20 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L109-124 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-11 | 81.8% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 27 | vs | L102-132 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Mar 25 | vs | W108-106 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 22 | vs | W123-112 | 24 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Mar 20 | vs | W127-121 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Mar 18 | vs | W129-89 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Mar 16 | @ | L96-107 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W122-106 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Mar 13 | @ | L104-111 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Mar 11 | @ | L118-120 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Mar 9 | @ | W125-116 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 8 | @ | L141-149 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Mar 5 | vs | W119-117 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 21 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L98-116 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 1 | vs | W125-108 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Feb 28 | vs | L116-124 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Feb 23 | @ | L109-127 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 13 | @ | L111-119 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 9 | vs | L105-122 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Feb 6 | @ | L109-140 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -2 |
| Feb 2 | @ | L108-127 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Feb 1 | @ | W130-105 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Jan 30 | vs | L113-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Jan 23 | @ | W108-84 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Oct 27 | vs | W114-102 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |