

Caleb Williams
Chicago Bears#18Quarterback
- Age
- 24 (Nov 18, 2001)
- Height
- 6' 1"
- Weight
- 215 lbs
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Washington, DC, USA
2025 season
19 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,560
- Passing touchdowns
- 31
- Interceptions thrown
- 12
- Completion %
- 57.3%
- Yards per attempt
- 6.9
- Passing yards per game
- 240.0 4,560 total
Rushing19 games
- Rushing yards
- 448
- Rushing touchdowns
- 3
- Yards per carry
- 5.2
- Rushing yards per game
- 23.6 448 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 2
- Receiving yards
- 22
- Receiving touchdowns
- 1
- Yards per reception
- 11.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 22.0 22 total
Last 10 games
avg 242.4Passing yards per game
Game log
19 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 18 | vs | L17-20 | 23-42 | 257 | 2 | 3 | 54.8% | 6.1 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Jan 11 | vs | W31-27 | 24-48 | 361 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 7.5 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 5.0 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L16-19 | 20-33 | 212 | 2 | 1 | 60.6% | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 |
| Dec 29 | @ | L38-42 | 25-42 | 330 | 2 | 0 | 59.5% | 7.9 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 3.6 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W22-16 | 19-34 | 250 | 2 | 0 | 55.9% | 7.4 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 10.0 |
| Dec 14 | vs | W31-3 | 17-28 | 242 | 2 | 0 | 60.7% | 8.6 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L21-28 | 19-35 | 186 | 2 | 1 | 54.3% | 5.3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3.8 |
| Nov 28 | @ | W24-15 | 17-36 | 154 | 1 | 1 | 47.2% | 4.3 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2.6 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W31-28 | 19-35 | 239 | 3 | 0 | 54.3% | 6.8 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 5.3 |
| Nov 16 | @ | W19-17 | 16-32 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W24-20 | 20-36 | 220 | 1 | 0 | 55.6% | 6.1 | 8 | 63 | 1 | 7.9 |
| Nov 2 | @ | W47-42 | 20-34 | 280 | 3 | 0 | 58.8% | 8.2 | 5 | 53 | 0 | 10.6 |
| Oct 26 | @ | L16-30 | 25-38 | 285 | 0 | 1 | 65.8% | 7.5 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Oct 19 | vs | W26-14 | 15-26 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 57.7% | 6.6 | 4 | -2 | 0 | -0.5 |
| Oct 14 | @ | W25-24 | 17-29 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 58.6% | 8.7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Sep 28 | @ | W25-24 | 22-37 | 212 | 1 | 1 | 59.5% | 5.7 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 1.6 |
| Sep 21 | vs | W31-14 | 19-28 | 298 | 4 | 0 | 67.9% | 10.6 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Sep 14 | @ | L21-52 | 19-30 | 207 | 2 | 1 | 63.3% | 6.9 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 5.4 |
| Sep 9 | vs | L24-27 | 21-35 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 60.0% | 6.0 | 6 | 58 | 1 | 9.7 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 112-158 | 1,267 | 6 | 1 | 70.9% | 8.0 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 377-658 | 4,560 | 31 | 12 | 57.3% | 6.9 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 351-562 | 3,541 | 20 | 6 | 62.5% | 6.3 | |
| Total | 41 | 840-1,378 | 9,368 | 57 | 19 | 61.0% | 6.8 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 26 | 129 | 2 | 5.0 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 86 | 448 | 3 | 5.2 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 81 | 489 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| Total | 41 | 193 | 1,066 | 5 | 5.5 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 11.0 |