

Caleb Williams
Chicago Bears#18Quarterback
- Age
- 24 (Nov 18, 2001)
- Height
- 6' 1"
- Weight
- 215 lbs
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Washington, DC, USA
2024 season
17 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 3,541
- Passing touchdowns
- 20
- Interceptions thrown
- 6
- Completion %
- 62.5%
- Yards per attempt
- 6.3
- Passing yards per game
- 208.3 3,541 total
Rushing17 games
- Rushing yards
- 489
- Rushing touchdowns
- 0
- Yards per carry
- 6.0
- Rushing yards per game
- 28.8 489 total
Last 10 games
avg 209.3Passing yards per game
Game log
17 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 5 | @ | W24-22 | 21-29 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 72.4% | 5.1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L3-6 | 16-28 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 57.1% | 4.4 | 5 | 37 | 0 | 7.4 |
| Dec 22 | vs | L17-34 | 26-40 | 334 | 2 | 0 | 65.0% | 8.4 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 5.7 |
| Dec 17 | @ | L12-30 | 18-31 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 58.1% | 6.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.8 |
| Dec 8 | @ | L13-38 | 17-23 | 134 | 2 | 0 | 73.9% | 5.8 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Nov 28 | @ | L20-23 | 20-39 | 256 | 3 | 0 | 51.3% | 6.6 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 9.8 |
| Nov 24 | vs | — | 32-47 | 340 | 2 | 0 | 68.1% | 7.2 | 6 | 33 | 0 | 5.5 |
| Nov 17 | vs | L19-20 | 23-31 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 74.2% | 7.5 | 9 | 70 | 0 | 7.8 |
| Nov 10 | vs | L3-19 | 16-30 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 53.3% | 4.0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Nov 3 | @ | L9-29 | 22-41 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 53.7% | 5.3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Oct 27 | @ | L15-18 | 10-24 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 41.7% | 5.5 | 9 | 47 | 0 | 5.2 |
| Oct 13 | vs | W35-16 | 23-29 | 226 | 4 | 1 | 79.3% | 7.8 | 4 | 56 | 0 | 14.0 |
| Oct 6 | vs | W36-10 | 20-29 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 69.0% | 10.5 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Sep 29 | vs | W24-18 | 17-23 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 73.9% | 6.8 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Sep 22 | @ | L16-21 | 33-52 | 363 | 2 | 2 | 63.5% | 7.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Sep 16 | @ | L13-19 | 23-37 | 174 | 0 | 2 | 62.2% | 4.7 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 8.8 |
| Sep 8 | vs | W24-17 | 14-29 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 48.3% | 3.2 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3.0 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 112-158 | 1,267 | 6 | 1 | 70.9% | 8.0 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 377-658 | 4,560 | 31 | 12 | 57.3% | 6.9 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 351-562 | 3,541 | 20 | 6 | 62.5% | 6.3 | |
| Total | 41 | 840-1,378 | 9,368 | 57 | 19 | 61.0% | 6.8 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 26 | 129 | 2 | 5.0 | |
| 2025 | 19 | 86 | 448 | 3 | 5.2 | |
| 2024 | 17 | 81 | 489 | 0 | 6.0 | |
| Total | 41 | 193 | 1,066 | 5 | 5.5 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 11.0 |