

Bo Nix
Denver Broncos#10Quarterback
- Age
- 26 (Feb 25, 2000)
- Height
- 6' 2"
- Weight
- 217 lbs
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Pinson, AL, USA
2025 season
18 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 4,210
- Passing touchdowns
- 28
- Interceptions thrown
- 12
- Completion %
- 62.9%
- Yards per attempt
- 6.4
- Passing yards per game
- 233.9 4,210 total
Rushing18 games
- Rushing yards
- 385
- Rushing touchdowns
- 5
- Yards per carry
- 4.1
- Rushing yards per game
- 21.4 385 total
Last 10 games
avg 240.7Passing yards per game
Game log
18 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 17 | vs | W33-30 | 26-46 | 279 | 3 | 1 | 56.5% | 6.1 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Jan 4 | vs | W19-3 | 14-23 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 60.9% | 6.1 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 6.1 |
| Dec 26 | @ | W20-13 | 26-38 | 182 | 1 | 1 | 68.4% | 4.8 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 4.7 |
| Dec 21 | vs | L20-34 | 28-47 | 352 | 1 | 1 | 59.6% | 7.5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 2.8 |
| Dec 14 | vs | W34-26 | 23-34 | 302 | 4 | 0 | 67.6% | 8.9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1.4 |
| Dec 7 | @ | W24-17 | 31-38 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 81.6% | 5.6 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5.0 |
| Dec 1 | @ | W27-26 | 29-45 | 321 | 1 | 1 | 64.4% | 7.1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 8.0 |
| Nov 16 | vs | W22-19 | 24-37 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 64.9% | 8.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 |
| Nov 7 | vs | W10-7 | 16-28 | 150 | 1 | 2 | 57.1% | 5.4 | 5 | -2 | 0 | -0.4 |
| Nov 2 | @ | W18-15 | 18-37 | 173 | 2 | 1 | 48.6% | 4.7 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 12.0 |
| Oct 26 | vs | W44-24 | 19-29 | 247 | 4 | 1 | 65.5% | 8.5 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1.0 |
| Oct 19 | vs | W33-32 | 27-50 | 279 | 2 | 0 | 54.0% | 5.6 | 5 | 48 | 2 | 9.6 |
| Oct 12 | @ | W13-11 | 19-30 | 174 | 1 | 0 | 63.3% | 5.8 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4.8 |
| Oct 5 | @ | W21-17 | 24-39 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 61.5% | 6.2 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 |
| Sep 30 | vs | W28-3 | 29-42 | 326 | 2 | 1 | 69.0% | 7.8 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 |
| Sep 21 | @ | L20-23 | 14-25 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 56.0% | 6.1 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 4.1 |
| Sep 14 | @ | L28-29 | 22-30 | 206 | 3 | 1 | 73.3% | 6.9 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Sep 7 | vs | W20-12 | 25-40 | 176 | 1 | 2 | 62.5% | 4.4 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 2.3 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 149-250 | 1,493 | 9 | 3 | 59.6% | 6.0 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 414-658 | 4,210 | 28 | 12 | 62.9% | 6.4 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 389-589 | 3,919 | 30 | 12 | 66.0% | 6.7 | |
| Total | 44 | 952-1,497 | 9,622 | 67 | 27 | 63.6% | 6.4 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 32 | 114 | 2 | 3.6 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 95 | 385 | 5 | 4.1 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 96 | 473 | 4 | 4.9 | |
| Total | 44 | 223 | 972 | 11 | 4.4 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 |