

Bo Nix
Denver Broncos#10Quarterback
- Age
- 26 (Feb 25, 2000)
- Height
- 6' 2"
- Weight
- 217 lbs
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Pinson, AL, USA
2024 season
18 gamesPassing
- Passing yards
- 3,919
- Passing touchdowns
- 30
- Interceptions thrown
- 12
- Completion %
- 66.0%
- Yards per attempt
- 6.7
- Passing yards per game
- 217.7 3,919 total
Rushing18 games
- Rushing yards
- 473
- Rushing touchdowns
- 4
- Yards per carry
- 4.9
- Rushing yards per game
- 26.3 473 total
Receiving1 game
- Receptions
- 1
- Receiving yards
- 2
- Receiving touchdowns
- 1
- Yards per reception
- 2.0
- Receiving yards per game
- 2.0 2 total
Last 10 games
avg 238.9Passing yards per game
Game log
18 games| Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Date | Opponent | Result | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
| Jan 12 | @ | L7-31 | 13-22 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 59.1% | 6.5 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 10.8 |
| Jan 5 | vs | W38-0 | 26-29 | 321 | 4 | 0 | 89.7% | 11.1 | 7 | 47 | 0 | 6.7 |
| Dec 28 | @ | — | 24-31 | 219 | 3 | 1 | 77.4% | 7.1 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 4.4 |
| Dec 20 | @ | L27-34 | 29-40 | 263 | 2 | 0 | 72.5% | 6.6 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 8.3 |
| Dec 15 | vs | W31-13 | 20-33 | 130 | 3 | 3 | 60.6% | 3.9 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 2.9 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W41-32 | 18-35 | 294 | 1 | 2 | 51.4% | 8.4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1.3 |
| Nov 24 | @ | W29-19 | 25-42 | 273 | 2 | 0 | 59.5% | 6.5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 |
| Nov 17 | vs | W38-6 | 28-33 | 307 | 4 | 0 | 84.8% | 9.3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.5 |
| Nov 10 | @ | L14-16 | 22-30 | 215 | 2 | 0 | 73.3% | 7.2 | 3 | -5 | 0 | -1.7 |
| Nov 3 | @ | L10-41 | 19-33 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 57.6% | 6.8 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 6.0 |
| Oct 27 | vs | W28-14 | 28-37 | 284 | 3 | 0 | 75.7% | 7.7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 |
| Oct 18 | @ | W33-10 | 16-26 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 61.5% | 6.3 | 10 | 75 | 0 | 7.5 |
| Oct 13 | vs | L16-23 | 19-33 | 216 | 2 | 1 | 57.6% | 6.5 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 10.2 |
| Oct 6 | vs | W34-18 | 19-27 | 206 | 2 | 0 | 70.4% | 7.6 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 1.1 |
| Sep 29 | @ | W10-9 | 12-25 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 48.0% | 2.4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.6 |
| Sep 22 | @ | W26-7 | 25-36 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 69.4% | 6.0 | 9 | 47 | 1 | 5.2 |
| Sep 15 | vs | L6-13 | 20-35 | 246 | 0 | 2 | 57.1% | 7.0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6.3 |
| Sep 8 | @ | L20-26 | 26-42 | 138 | 0 | 2 | 61.9% | 3.3 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 7.0 |
Career by season
| Season | Team | GP | C/ATT | YDS | TD | INT | CMP% | Y/A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 149-250 | 1,493 | 9 | 3 | 59.6% | 6.0 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 414-658 | 4,210 | 28 | 12 | 62.9% | 6.4 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 389-589 | 3,919 | 30 | 12 | 66.0% | 6.7 | |
| Total | 44 | 952-1,497 | 9,622 | 67 | 27 | 63.6% | 6.4 | |
| Season | Team | GP | CAR | YDS | TD | Y/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 32 | 114 | 2 | 3.6 | |
| 2025 | 18 | 95 | 385 | 5 | 4.1 | |
| 2024 | 18 | 96 | 473 | 4 | 4.9 | |
| Total | 44 | 223 | 972 | 11 | 4.4 | |
| Season | Team | GP | REC | TGT | YDS | TD | Y/R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 |