

Yanic Konan Niederhauser
Los Angeles Clippers#14Center
- Age
- 23 (Mar 14, 2003)
- Height
- 6 ft 11 in (2.11 m)
- Weight
- 242 lb (110 kg)
- Nationality
- Switzerland
- Born
- Fräschels, Switzerland
2025-2026 season
41 games- Points per game
- 4.3 176 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.9 117 total
- Assists per game
- 0.3 12 total
- Field goal %
- 64.0%
- Three-point %
- 20.0%
- Minutes per game
- 10.4 425 total
Last 10 games
avg 6.9Points per game
Game log
41 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5 | vs | W130-107 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Mar 3 | @ | W114-101 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 5-6 | 83.3% | 10 |
| Mar 2 | vs | W137-117 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 3-3 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L88-94 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 6-6 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Feb 23 | vs | L109-111 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L122-125 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Feb 20 | vs | W115-114 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Feb 12 | @ | W105-102 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Feb 11 | @ | L95-102 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Feb 8 | @ | W115-96 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-5 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 5-7 | 71.4% | 7 |
| Feb 7 | @ | W114-111 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Feb 5 | vs | L91-124 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -16 |
| Feb 3 | vs | L113-128 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 2 | @ | W117-93 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Jan 31 | @ | L109-122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Jan 28 | @ | W115-103 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Jan 26 | vs | W126-89 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Jan 21 | @ | L110-138 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Jan 17 | @ | W121-117 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5-6 | 83.3% | -14 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W119-105 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-7 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Jan 13 | vs | W117-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Jan 10 | @ | W121-105 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Jan 8 | @ | L111-123 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L115-146 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Jan 2 | vs | W118-101 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 18 |
| Dec 31 | vs | W131-90 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 75.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 27 |
| Dec 29 | vs | W112-99 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Dec 27 | @ | W119-103 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-1 | 0.0% | 4 |
| Dec 24 | vs | W128-108 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | -4 |
| Dec 16 | vs | L103-121 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Dec 4 | @ | W115-92 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Dec 2 | @ | L123-140 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-2 | 0.0% | -5 |
| Nov 26 | @ | L118-135 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Nov 23 | @ | L105-120 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 22 | @ | W131-116 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L101-129 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Nov 7 | @ | L102-115 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Nov 5 | vs | L107-126 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 3-4 | 75.0% | 3 |
| Oct 29 | @ | L79-98 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W129-102 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Oct 23 | @ | L108-129 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-4 | 50.0% | 6 |
Career by season
per game| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 41 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 64.0% | 20.0% | 75.8% |