

Tre Jones
Chicago Bulls#30Point Guard
- Age
- 26 (Jan 8, 2000)
- Height
- 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)
- Weight
- 185 lb (84 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Apple Valley, Minnesota, U.S.
2024-2025 season
46 games- Points per game
- 7.2 330 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.5 116 total
- Assists per game
- 4.2 192 total
- Field goal %
- 53.8%
- Three-point %
- 39.6%
- Minutes per game
- 19.7 904 total
Last 10 games
avg 14.5Points per game
Game log
46 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 21 | @ | W128-116 | 33 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L121-127 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Mar 18 | @ | W111-97 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Mar 16 | @ | L114-117 | 33 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-13 | 61.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -17 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W116-110 | 36 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 2 |
| Mar 11 | vs | W121-103 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 25 |
| Mar 9 | @ | W114-109 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Mar 7 | @ | W125-123 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -4 |
| Mar 5 | vs | L117-139 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | -26 |
| Mar 2 | @ | L112-127 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | -10 |
| Mar 1 | vs | W125-115 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L117-122 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-9 | 77.8% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Feb 25 | @ | W142-110 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 4-4 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Feb 22 | vs | L117-121 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L111-113 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 13 | vs | L110-128 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Feb 12 | vs | L92-132 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Feb 9 | vs | L111-132 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Feb 2 | vs | L103-105 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -4 |
| Feb 1 | vs | W144-118 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 6 |
| Jan 30 | vs | L116-128 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 3-3 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Jan 25 | vs | L98-136 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 2-3 | 66.7% | -30 |
| Jan 23 | @ | W140-110 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Jan 19 | @ | L107-128 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Jan 18 | vs | L112-140 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Jan 16 | vs | L115-129 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -8 |
| Jan 14 | @ | W126-102 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Jan 9 | @ | L105-121 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -10 |
| Jan 7 | @ | L110-114 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Jan 5 | vs | L111-122 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W113-110 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Jan 1 | vs | W122-86 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L110-112 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Dec 28 | @ | W96-87 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Dec 25 | @ | L114-117 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Dec 24 | @ | L106-111 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Dec 22 | vs | W114-94 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Dec 20 | vs | W133-126 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Dec 2 | @ | W127-125 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Nov 28 | vs | L101-119 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Nov 27 | @ | W128-115 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Nov 24 | vs | W104-94 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Nov 22 | vs | W126-118 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | -2 |
| Nov 20 | vs | W110-104 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L93-110 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L109-120 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2 |