

Taylor Hendricks
Memphis Grizzlies#22Power Forward
- Age
- 22 (Nov 22, 2003)
- Height
- 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m)
- Weight
- 215 lb (98 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.
2023-2024 season
40 games- Points per game
- 7.3 292 total
- Rebounds per game
- 4.6 185 total
- Assists per game
- 0.8 32 total
- Field goal %
- 45.0%
- Three-point %
- 37.9%
- Minutes per game
- 21.4 856 total
Last 10 games
avg 9.8Points per game
Game log
40 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | @ | L116-123 | 41 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Apr 13 | @ | W110-109 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Apr 12 | vs | W124-121 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L95-111 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Apr 8 | @ | L110-118 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| Apr 6 | @ | L102-131 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Apr 3 | vs | L113-129 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Apr 1 | @ | L106-127 | 28 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -22 |
| Mar 30 | vs | L100-101 | 35 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L111-118 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Mar 26 | vs | L105-115 | 29 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Mar 24 | @ | L119-147 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -17 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L97-113 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 21 | @ | L107-119 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -22 |
| Mar 19 | vs | L104-114 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 17 | vs | L100-119 | 33 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -23 |
| Mar 16 | vs | W124-122 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Mar 5 | vs | W127-115 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 2 | @ | L120-126 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Mar 1 | @ | L107-115 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -4 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L97-124 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Feb 26 | vs | W128-109 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 12 |
| Feb 23 | vs | L107-115 | 26 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Feb 16 | vs | L137-140 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Feb 15 | vs | L122-138 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Feb 13 | vs | L107-129 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 9 | @ | L115-129 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Jan 13 | vs | W145-113 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Jan 11 | vs | W124-111 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Dec 27 | @ | W130-118 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Dec 22 | @ | W119-111 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Dec 19 | vs | W125-108 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Dec 17 | @ | L104-125 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 8 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W122-114 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -21 |
| Dec 14 | vs | W117-113 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 25 |
| Dec 12 | @ | L120-134 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Dec 9 | vs | L103-117 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L97-147 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W118-113 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Oct 26 | vs | L114-130 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 |