

Taurean Prince
Detroit Pistons#12Small Forward
- Age
- 32 (Mar 22, 1994)
- Height
- 6 ft 7 in (2.01 m)
- Weight
- 218 lb (99 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- San Marcos, Texas
2025-2026 season
26 games- Points per game
- 9.2 239 total
- Rebounds per game
- 3.1 81 total
- Assists per game
- 1.8 46 total
- Field goal %
- 45.0%
- Three-point %
- 43.6%
- Minutes per game
- 23.6 613 total
Last 10 games
avg 14.2Points per game
Game log
26 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @ | L106-126 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -30 |
| Apr 11 | vs | W125-108 | 35 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 6-11 | 54.5% | 0-0 | — | 18 |
| Apr 8 | @ | L111-137 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L90-96 | 37 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 4-12 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Apr 5 | vs | W131-115 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-8 | 87.5% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 20 |
| Apr 4 | vs | L101-133 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-8 | 87.5% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Apr 1 | vs | W123-99 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-10 | 20.0% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Mar 29 | vs | L113-127 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L95-127 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -29 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L99-130 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Mar 24 | @ | L96-129 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | -22 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W108-105 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L96-128 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 18 | vs | L116-123 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -20 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W134-123 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 13 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L99-122 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Mar 12 | @ | L105-112 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Mar 11 | vs | L114-129 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Nov 5 | @ | L100-128 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Nov 4 | @ | W117-115 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Nov 1 | vs | L133-135 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Oct 31 | vs | W120-110 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Oct 29 | vs | W121-111 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Oct 26 | @ | L113-118 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W122-116 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs | W133-120 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 12 |