

Tari Eason
Houston Rockets#17Power Forward
- Age
- 25 (May 10, 2001)
- Height
- 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m)
- Weight
- 217 lb (98 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Portsmouth, Virginia, U.S.
2023-2024 season
22 games- Points per game
- 9.8 215 total
- Rebounds per game
- 7.0 153 total
- Assists per game
- 1.2 27 total
- Field goal %
- 46.6%
- Three-point %
- 36.0%
- Minutes per game
- 21.8 480 total
Last 10 games
avg 13.6Points per game
Game log
22 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2 | vs | W136-113 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Dec 30 | vs | L127-131 | 27 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Dec 28 | vs | L113-129 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -20 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L117-123 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 9 |
| Dec 24 | @ | W106-104 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Dec 19 | @ | L130-135 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -1 |
| Dec 18 | @ | L119-128 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Dec 16 | @ | W103-96 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Dec 14 | vs | W117-104 | 27 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10-16 | 62.5% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 19 |
| Dec 12 | vs | W93-82 | 27 | 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 12 |
| Dec 9 | @ | W114-106 | 17 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -2 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W110-101 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 8 |
| Dec 3 | @ | L97-107 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -4 |
| Nov 30 | @ | L124-134 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L115-121 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | 3-5 | 60.0% | 9 |
| Nov 25 | vs | W105-86 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W111-91 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 24 |
| Nov 20 | @ | L104-105 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -18 |
| Nov 18 | @ | L100-106 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 11 |
| Nov 13 | vs | W107-104 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 12 |
| Nov 11 | vs | W104-101 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W128-94 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |