

Svi Mykhailiuk
Utah Jazz#10Shooting Guard
- Age
- 29 (Jun 10, 1997)
- Height
- 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m)
- Weight
- 205 lb (93 kg)
- Nationality
- Ukraine
- Born
- Cherkasy, Ukraine
2024-2025 season
38 games- Points per game
- 8.8 334 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.4 90 total
- Assists per game
- 2.0 76 total
- Field goal %
- 39.1%
- Three-point %
- 34.5%
- Minutes per game
- 20.0 759 total
Last 10 games
avg 7.3Points per game
Game log
38 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | @ | L105-116 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Apr 12 | vs | L111-145 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-20 | 50.0% | 5-14 | 35.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -11 |
| Apr 10 | vs | W133-126 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Apr 6 | @ | L134-147 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -6 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L112-140 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Apr 3 | @ | L105-143 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -20 |
| Mar 31 | @ | L106-110 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-7 | 0.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L93-129 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Mar 26 | vs | L103-140 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Mar 22 | vs | L99-121 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Mar 16 | @ | L102-128 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 10 | @ | L108-114 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Mar 9 | @ | L122-126 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -29 |
| Mar 6 | @ | L122-125 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-15 | 26.7% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Mar 4 | vs | L106-134 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L112-114 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Feb 14 | vs | L116-120 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Feb 9 | @ | L110-130 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 8 | @ | L127-135 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 7 |
| Feb 6 | vs | W131-128 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Jan 29 | @ | L103-114 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Jan 26 | @ | L103-125 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -23 |
| Jan 23 | @ | L114-123 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Jan 21 | @ | L119-123 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Jan 18 | @ | L123-136 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -15 |
| Jan 13 | vs | W112-111 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L106-114 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Jan 5 | @ | W105-92 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L103-119 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Dec 27 | @ | L120-122 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 6-12 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Dec 24 | @ | L113-124 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -16 |
| Dec 22 | @ | W105-94 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Dec 9 | @ | L97-141 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Dec 7 | @ | W141-99 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 27 |
| Dec 4 | @ | L106-133 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -5 |
| Nov 28 | vs | L103-122 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Nov 17 | @ | L117-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 3 | @ | L103-129 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |