

Sharife Cooper
Washington Wizards#13Point Guard
- Age
- 25 (Jun 11, 2001)
- Height
- 6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)
- Weight
- 180 lb (82 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Newark, New Jersey, U.S.
2025-2026 season
41 games- Points per game
- 8.1 333 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.1 86 total
- Assists per game
- 3.0 124 total
- Field goal %
- 51.4%
- Three-point %
- 38.2%
- Minutes per game
- 17.1 701 total
Last 10 games
avg 11Points per game
Game log
41 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @ | L117-130 | 28 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -13 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L117-140 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Apr 9 | vs | L108-119 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Apr 7 | vs | L98-129 | 27 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -22 |
| Apr 5 | @ | L115-121 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Apr 4 | @ | L136-152 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 6 |
| Apr 1 | vs | L131-153 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Mar 31 | @ | L101-120 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L88-123 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L126-131 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Mar 26 | @ | W133-110 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-12 | 58.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L113-145 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -23 |
| Mar 21 | vs | L111-132 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Mar 19 | vs | L95-117 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 75.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 17 | vs | L117-130 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 16 | vs | L117-125 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -15 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L100-111 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Mar 12 | @ | L131-136 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Mar 10 | @ | L129-150 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -2 |
| Mar 8 | @ | L118-138 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -4 |
| Mar 6 | vs | L112-122 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 4 | @ | L109-126 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 6 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L118-123 | 17 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Mar 1 | vs | L125-134 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L96-126 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 25 | @ | L98-119 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Feb 22 | vs | L112-129 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -4 |
| Feb 21 | vs | W131-118 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2 |
| Feb 20 | vs | W112-105 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Feb 12 | @ | L113-138 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Feb 8 | vs | L101-132 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-3 | 66.7% | -28 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L113-127 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -20 |
| Feb 6 | @ | W126-117 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 4 | vs | L101-132 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Feb 1 | vs | W116-112 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 4 |
| Jan 31 | vs | L111-142 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Jan 24 | @ | L115-119 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L86-119 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Nov 26 | vs | W132-113 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Oct 26 | vs | L113-139 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Oct 23 | @ | L120-133 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
Career by season
per game| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 41 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 51.4% | 38.2% | 83.3% |