

Shaedon Sharpe
Portland Trail Blazers#17Shooting Guard
- Age
- 23 (May 30, 2003)
- Height
- 6 ft 6 in (1.98 m)
- Weight
- 200 lb (91 kg)
- Nationality
- Canada
- Born
- London, Ontario, Canada
2023-2024 season
32 games- Points per game
- 15.9 510 total
- Rebounds per game
- 5.0 160 total
- Assists per game
- 2.9 94 total
- Field goal %
- 40.6%
- Three-point %
- 33.3%
- Minutes per game
- 33.1 1,058 total
Last 10 games
avg 9.7Points per game
Game log
32 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12 | @ | L77-139 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-14 | 21.4% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -39 |
| Jan 10 | @ | L84-112 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Jan 7 | @ | W134-127 | 40 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 14 |
| Jan 6 | @ | L103-139 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-15 | 33.3% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L97-126 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Jan 2 | @ | L88-109 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -14 |
| Dec 20 | vs | W109-104 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Dec 18 | vs | L114-118 | 27 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Dec 17 | vs | L120-131 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Dec 15 | vs | L114-122 | 27 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-12 | 8.3% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Dec 12 | @ | L127-132 | 41 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 7-9 | 77.8% | -15 |
| Dec 9 | vs | L112-125 | 32 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L106-110 | 42 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-18 | 55.6% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Dec 3 | @ | L113-118 | 44 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9-20 | 45.0% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Dec 1 | @ | W103-95 | 39 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11-15 | 73.3% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Nov 28 | @ | W114-110 | 35 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4-15 | 26.7% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Nov 26 | @ | L102-108 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7-19 | 36.8% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -19 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W121-105 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Nov 22 | @ | L107-120 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-13 | 23.1% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -20 |
| Nov 20 | vs | L91-134 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -20 |
| Nov 18 | vs | L95-107 | 38 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7-17 | 41.2% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Nov 16 | vs | L95-109 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-12 | 16.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 6-7 | 85.7% | -27 |
| Nov 15 | @ | L99-115 | 41 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-16 | 25.0% | 2-10 | 20.0% | 7-10 | 70.0% | -10 |
| Nov 13 | @ | L110-116 | 42 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -10 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L118-121 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 2 |
| Nov 6 | vs | L100-112 | 41 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | -16 |
| Nov 4 | vs | W115-113 | 46 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-17 | 41.2% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 6-7 | 85.7% | -1 |
| Nov 1 | @ | W110-101 | 42 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9-16 | 56.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 3 |
| Oct 30 | @ | W99-91 | 38 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Oct 29 | @ | L98-126 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -23 |
| Oct 28 | vs | L97-102 | 41 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9-23 | 39.1% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -4 |
| Oct 26 | @ | L111-123 | 28 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 |