

Scoot Henderson
Portland Trail Blazers#00Point Guard
- Age
- 22 (Feb 3, 2004)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 202 lb (92 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Marietta, Georgia, U.S.
2025-2026 season
30 games- Points per game
- 14.2 427 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.7 80 total
- Assists per game
- 3.7 112 total
- Field goal %
- 41.8%
- Three-point %
- 35.2%
- Minutes per game
- 24.9 747 total
Last 10 games
avg 15.7Points per game
Game log
30 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | vs | W122-110 | 27 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Apr 11 | vs | W116-97 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Apr 9 | @ | L101-112 | 38 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7-20 | 35.0% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -7 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L132-137 | 36 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -15 |
| Apr 3 | vs | W118-106 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Apr 1 | @ | W114-104 | 29 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Mar 29 | vs | W123-88 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 8-9 | 88.9% | 26 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L93-100 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W130-99 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 8-8 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Mar 24 | vs | W134-99 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 28 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L112-128 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Mar 21 | @ | W108-104 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -2 |
| Mar 18 | @ | W127-119 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Mar 16 | @ | W114-95 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 4 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L103-109 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 6 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W124-114 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8-14 | 57.1% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Mar 11 | vs | L101-103 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 9 | vs | W131-111 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10-15 | 66.7% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 26 |
| Mar 7 | @ | L99-106 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-9 | 11.1% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -11 |
| Mar 5 | @ | W122-114 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| Mar 1 | @ | L101-135 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -10 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L93-109 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 25.0% | 0-7 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -10 |
| Feb 27 | @ | W121-112 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L121-124 | 29 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Feb 23 | @ | W92-77 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-14 | 28.6% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L103-157 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -30 |
| Feb 13 | @ | W135-119 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -6 |
| Feb 12 | @ | L109-133 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Feb 10 | vs | W135-118 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 4 |
| Feb 7 | vs | W135-115 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 19 |