

Ryan Rollins
Milwaukee Bucks#13Shooting Guard
- Age
- 24 (Jul 3, 2002)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 180 lb (82 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
2024-2025 season
56 games- Points per game
- 6.2 349 total
- Rebounds per game
- 1.9 108 total
- Assists per game
- 1.9 104 total
- Field goal %
- 48.7%
- Three-point %
- 40.8%
- Minutes per game
- 14.6 817 total
Last 10 games
avg 12.3Points per game
Game log
56 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 11 | @ | W125-119 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Apr 11 | vs | W136-111 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Apr 9 | vs | W110-103 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Apr 7 | @ | W111-107 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5-15 | 33.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 11 |
| Apr 6 | @ | W121-115 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Apr 3 | @ | W126-113 | 29 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Apr 1 | vs | W133-123 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 29 |
| Mar 30 | vs | L124-145 | 28 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -28 |
| Mar 29 | vs | L107-116 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-12 | 66.7% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 |
| Mar 27 | @ | L117-127 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-9 | 77.8% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 7 |
| Mar 25 | @ | L106-108 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Mar 23 | @ | W114-108 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Mar 21 | @ | W118-89 | 29 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Mar 19 | @ | L93-104 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Mar 17 | vs | L105-121 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Mar 13 | vs | W126-106 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Mar 10 | vs | L100-112 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Feb 23 | vs | W120-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Feb 22 | @ | W104-101 | 34 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Feb 13 | @ | W103-101 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-12 | 16.7% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 14 |
| Feb 11 | vs | L111-125 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 9 | vs | W135-127 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Feb 8 | @ | L110-115 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 6 | @ | W112-102 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -2 |
| Feb 4 | @ | L96-125 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -18 |
| Feb 3 | vs | L119-132 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3 |
| Feb 1 | @ | L118-144 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Jan 29 | @ | L112-125 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Jan 28 | @ | W125-110 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Jan 26 | @ | L117-127 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Jan 24 | vs | W125-96 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 21 |
| Jan 20 | vs | W123-109 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Jan 18 | vs | W130-112 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 12 |
| Jan 16 | vs | W122-93 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W130-115 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Jan 9 | vs | W121-105 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Jan 7 | @ | W128-104 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Jan 5 | vs | L102-105 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L110-113 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Dec 31 | @ | W120-112 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Dec 29 | @ | L111-116 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L105-111 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Dec 24 | @ | W112-91 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Dec 22 | vs | W112-101 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -10 |
| Dec 21 | @ | L101-124 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Dec 5 | vs | L104-119 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Dec 4 | @ | W128-107 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Nov 13 | vs | W99-85 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Nov 10 | vs | L107-113 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L94-116 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Nov 8 | vs | W123-100 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Nov 5 | @ | L114-116 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L99-122 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -1 |
| Oct 28 | @ | L108-119 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Oct 26 | vs | L122-133 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Oct 23 | @ | W124-109 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |