

Quenton Jackson
Indiana Pacers#29Shooting Guard
- Age
- 28 (Sep 15, 1998)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 173 lb (78 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Los Angeles, California, U.S.
2025-2026 season
49 games- Points per game
- 9.1 448 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.3 114 total
- Assists per game
- 2.9 140 total
- Field goal %
- 47.0%
- Three-point %
- 35.6%
- Minutes per game
- 18.3 898 total
Last 10 games
avg 11.4Points per game
Game log
49 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | vs | L121-133 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 46.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 6-6 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L94-105 | 27 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Apr 9 | @ | W123-94 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 20 |
| Apr 7 | vs | L104-124 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -17 |
| Apr 5 | @ | L108-117 | 29 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 3 |
| Apr 3 | @ | L108-129 | 25 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-8 | 75.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -12 |
| Apr 2 | @ | W145-126 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 24 |
| Mar 29 | vs | W135-118 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Mar 27 | vs | L113-114 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Mar 25 | vs | L130-137 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L119-134 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Mar 18 | vs | L119-127 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-0 | — | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 17 | @ | L110-136 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L123-134 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 11 | @ | L109-114 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 9 | @ | L111-131 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Mar 7 | @ | L117-128 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -12 |
| Mar 5 | @ | L107-130 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Mar 1 | vs | L106-125 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | -8 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L109-133 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -22 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L114-135 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -24 |
| Feb 22 | vs | L130-134 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L118-131 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-13 | 61.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -14 |
| Feb 12 | @ | W115-110 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Feb 11 | @ | W137-134 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Feb 4 | vs | L122-131 | 17 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9-10 | 90.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 15 |
| Jan 26 | @ | L116-132 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -1 |
| Jan 22 | @ | L104-119 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Jan 20 | @ | L104-113 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 18 | @ | L78-121 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -33 |
| Jan 17 | vs | W127-119 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Jan 15 | vs | L101-115 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 12 |
| Jan 13 | vs | W98-96 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Jan 11 | vs | W123-99 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Jan 9 | @ | W114-112 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L113-123 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L119-126 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Dec 28 | @ | L116-142 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -16 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L122-140 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Dec 24 | vs | L94-111 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-4 | 50.0% | -6 |
| Dec 23 | @ | L95-103 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 5-5 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Dec 21 | @ | L109-128 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | -7 |
| Dec 19 | vs | L113-114 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Dec 14 | vs | L89-108 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -3 |
| Nov 4 | vs | L115-117 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 11 |
| Nov 1 | vs | W114-109 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10-16 | 62.5% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 20 |
| Oct 31 | vs | L108-128 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 6 |
| Oct 30 | @ | L105-107 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Oct 26 | @ | L110-114 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -4 |