

Pete Nance
Milwaukee Bucks#35Power Forward
- Age
- 26 (Feb 19, 2000)
- Height
- 6 ft 10 in (2.08 m)
- Weight
- 225 lb (102 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Akron, Ohio, U.S.
2025-2026 season
47 games- Points per game
- 5.4 254 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.7 125 total
- Assists per game
- 1.0 48 total
- Field goal %
- 51.5%
- Three-point %
- 42.0%
- Minutes per game
- 15.6 732 total
Last 10 games
avg 8.8Points per game
Game log
47 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8 | @ | L111-137 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -21 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L90-96 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -13 |
| Apr 5 | vs | W131-115 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 23 |
| Apr 4 | vs | L101-133 | 33 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Apr 2 | @ | L113-119 | 40 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-13 | 69.2% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Apr 1 | vs | W123-99 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Mar 29 | vs | L113-127 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L95-127 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -22 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L99-130 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -19 |
| Mar 24 | @ | L96-129 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W108-105 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 20 | @ | L96-128 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Mar 18 | vs | L116-123 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 7 |
| Mar 15 | vs | W134-123 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L99-122 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | -8 |
| Mar 11 | vs | L114-129 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Mar 9 | vs | L91-130 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -17 |
| Mar 8 | vs | W113-99 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Mar 5 | vs | L113-131 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L81-108 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 1 | @ | L97-120 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 28 | vs | L98-127 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Feb 22 | vs | L94-122 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 21 | @ | W139-118 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Feb 13 | @ | W110-93 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Feb 12 | @ | W116-108 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 10 | @ | L99-118 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Feb 7 | vs | W105-99 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 5 | vs | W141-137 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Feb 4 | vs | W131-115 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-8 | 75.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 19 |
| Feb 1 | @ | L79-107 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Jan 30 | @ | L99-109 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Jan 28 | @ | L122-139 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Jan 24 | vs | L100-102 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Jan 22 | vs | L102-122 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Jan 19 | @ | W112-110 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 13 |
| Jan 16 | @ | L101-119 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Jan 14 | vs | L106-139 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Dec 27 | @ | L104-125 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Dec 24 | @ | W111-94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Dec 14 | @ | L82-127 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Dec 12 | vs | W116-101 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L112-124 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 13 |
| Dec 6 | vs | L101-116 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Nov 25 | vs | L103-115 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Nov 23 | vs | L116-129 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Nov 13 | @ | L100-111 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 11 |