

Neemias Queta
Boston Celtics#88Center
- Age
- 27 (Jul 13, 1999)
- Height
- 7 ft 0 in (2.13 m)
- Weight
- 245 lb (111 kg)
- Nationality
- Portugal
- Born
- Lisbon, Portugal
2024-2025 season
62 games- Points per game
- 5.0 310 total
- Rebounds per game
- 3.8 236 total
- Assists per game
- 0.7 45 total
- Field goal %
- 65.0%
- Three-point %
- 0.0%
- Minutes per game
- 13.9 863 total
Last 10 games
avg 4.5Points per game
Game log
62 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | vs | W93-86 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Apr 11 | vs | W130-94 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | 20 |
| Apr 9 | @ | L76-96 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 3-4 | 75.0% | -17 |
| Apr 6 | vs | W124-90 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Apr 4 | vs | W123-103 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Apr 2 | vs | L103-124 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | -15 |
| Mar 27 | @ | W132-102 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Mar 25 | @ | W113-95 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Mar 22 | @ | W121-99 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Mar 18 | vs | W104-96 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Mar 15 | @ | W115-113 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-3 | 66.7% | 8 |
| Mar 14 | @ | W103-91 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Mar 10 | vs | W114-108 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Mar 7 | vs | W123-105 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Mar 6 | vs | W128-118 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 2 | vs | W110-103 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L97-117 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 26 | @ | W111-101 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Feb 21 | @ | W124-104 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Feb 13 | vs | W116-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Feb 11 | @ | W103-85 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Feb 9 | @ | W131-104 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | 3-4 | 75.0% | 12 |
| Feb 7 | vs | L120-127 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Jan 30 | vs | W122-100 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 28 | vs | L112-114 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Jan 24 | @ | L96-117 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Jan 23 | @ | W117-113 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | -12 |
| Jan 20 | @ | W125-85 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 |
| Jan 19 | vs | L115-119 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Jan 18 | vs | W121-94 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Jan 16 | @ | L97-110 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 11 | vs | L97-114 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Jan 8 | @ | W118-106 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Jan 4 | @ | W109-86 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1 |
| Jan 3 | @ | W118-115 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Dec 31 | vs | W125-71 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Dec 29 | vs | L114-123 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-3 | 66.7% | 3 |
| Dec 28 | vs | W142-105 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 2-3 | 66.7% | 3 |
| Dec 25 | vs | L114-118 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L108-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W112-98 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Dec 13 | vs | W123-99 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Dec 8 | vs | L121-127 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W111-105 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W108-89 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Nov 30 | @ | W138-129 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Nov 26 | vs | W126-94 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 29 |
| Nov 23 | @ | W108-96 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 5-6 | 83.3% | -10 |
| Nov 20 | vs | W120-117 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | -15 |
| Nov 17 | vs | W126-123 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-8 | 75.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Nov 14 | @ | W139-114 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 19 |
| Nov 13 | vs | L116-117 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Nov 10 | @ | W113-107 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W108-104 | 27 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 |
| Nov 7 | vs | L112-118 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 0-0 | — | 2-4 | 50.0% | 13 |
| Nov 5 | @ | W123-93 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 31 |
| Nov 2 | @ | W113-103 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Nov 1 | @ | W124-109 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-6 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Oct 30 | @ | L132-135 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 18 |
| Oct 28 | vs | W119-108 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Oct 24 | @ | W122-102 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Oct 22 | vs | W132-109 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |