

Moussa Cisse
Dallas Mavericks#30Center
- Age
- 24 (Sep 10, 2002)
- Height
- 6 ft 11 in (2.11 m)
- Weight
- 220 lb (100 kg)
- Nationality
- Guinea
- Born
- Conakry, Guinea
2025-2026 season
38 games- Points per game
- 4.5 170 total
- Rebounds per game
- 5.7 216 total
- Assists per game
- 0.2 9 total
- Field goal %
- 57.4%
- Minutes per game
- 13.9 530 total
Last 10 games
avg 6.3Points per game
Game log
38 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | vs | W149-128 | 41 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 0-0 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 4 |
| Apr 11 | @ | L120-139 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | -10 |
| Apr 9 | @ | L107-112 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 1 |
| Apr 1 | @ | L99-123 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 7 | @ | L100-120 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Mar 2 | vs | L87-100 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Feb 28 | vs | L105-124 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 10 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L121-130 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Feb 6 | vs | L123-135 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 4 | vs | L100-110 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Feb 1 | @ | L107-111 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 |
| Jan 30 | vs | L121-123 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 11 |
| Jan 23 | vs | W123-115 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Jan 19 | @ | W114-97 | 20 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0-0 | 5-8 | 62.5% | -2 |
| Jan 17 | vs | W138-120 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | -17 |
| Jan 16 | vs | W144-122 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 18 |
| Jan 13 | vs | W113-105 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L107-125 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | -6 |
| Dec 27 | @ | L107-113 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Dec 16 | @ | L133-140 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | -1 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W122-109 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Dec 6 | @ | L111-132 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Nov 30 | @ | W114-110 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Nov 25 | @ | L102-106 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Nov 23 | vs | L96-102 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Nov 22 | vs | W118-115 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Nov 20 | vs | L111-113 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Nov 18 | @ | L96-120 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | 1-7 | 14.3% | -20 |
| Nov 17 | vs | W138-133 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | -3 |
| Nov 15 | vs | L127-133 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 4 |
| Nov 13 | vs | L114-123 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Nov 11 | vs | L114-116 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | -2 |
| Nov 9 | @ | W111-105 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2 |
| Nov 8 | @ | L104-118 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 18 |
| Nov 6 | vs | L99-101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 4 | @ | L102-110 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L107-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Oct 23 | vs | L92-125 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | 0-0 | — | -4 |