

Mouhamed Gueye
Atlanta Hawks#18Power Forward
- Age
- 23 (Nov 9, 2002)
- Height
- 6 ft 11 in (2.11 m)
- Weight
- 210 lb (95 kg)
- Nationality
- Senegal
- Born
- Dakar, Senegal
2024-2025 season
33 games- Points per game
- 6.0 197 total
- Rebounds per game
- 4.2 139 total
- Assists per game
- 0.8 27 total
- Field goal %
- 42.1%
- Three-point %
- 25.9%
- Minutes per game
- 16.1 532 total
Last 10 games
avg 6.2Points per game
Game log
33 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | vs | W117-105 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Apr 11 | @ | W124-110 | 33 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 21 |
| Apr 10 | @ | W133-109 | 23 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 22 |
| Apr 8 | @ | L112-119 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -1 |
| Apr 6 | vs | W147-134 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Apr 5 | vs | L105-121 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Apr 3 | @ | L118-120 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Apr 1 | vs | L113-127 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Mar 30 | @ | W145-124 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 21 |
| Mar 26 | @ | L114-121 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -4 |
| Mar 23 | vs | W132-119 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Mar 22 | vs | W124-115 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Mar 18 | @ | W134-102 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 21 |
| Mar 16 | @ | L114-122 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L98-121 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 12 | vs | W123-110 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 |
| Mar 10 | vs | W132-123 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 14 |
| Mar 9 | vs | W120-118 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Mar 7 | vs | W124-118 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Mar 5 | vs | L121-127 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -9 |
| Mar 1 | vs | L119-135 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Feb 27 | @ | L109-131 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Feb 25 | vs | W98-86 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Feb 23 | vs | L143-148 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L108-114 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 13 | @ | L148-149 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -19 |
| Feb 11 | @ | W112-106 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 8 |
| Feb 8 | vs | W115-110 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 22 |
| Jan 31 | @ | L115-137 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | -4 |
| Jan 29 | vs | L96-100 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Jan 28 | @ | L92-100 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Nov 5 | vs | L93-123 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Oct 27 | @ | L104-128 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |