

Moritz Wagner
Brooklyn Nets#13Center
- Age
- 29 (Apr 26, 1997)
- Height
- 6 ft 11 in (2.11 m)
- Weight
- 245 lb (111 kg)
- Nationality
- Germany
- Born
- Berlin, Germany
2024-2025 season
30 games- Points per game
- 12.9 386 total
- Rebounds per game
- 4.9 148 total
- Assists per game
- 1.4 42 total
- Field goal %
- 56.2%
- Three-point %
- 36.0%
- Minutes per game
- 18.8 564 total
Last 10 games
avg 12.4Points per game
Game log
30 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 22 | vs | W121-114 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Dec 20 | vs | L99-105 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -9 |
| Dec 15 | vs | L91-100 | 26 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10-15 | 66.7% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 8-11 | 72.7% | -1 |
| Dec 8 | vs | W115-110 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 6 |
| Dec 7 | @ | L94-102 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Dec 5 | @ | W106-102 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 13 |
| Dec 4 | @ | L106-121 | 28 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 7 |
| Dec 1 | @ | W100-92 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Nov 30 | @ | W123-100 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -5 |
| Nov 28 | vs | W133-119 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Nov 26 | @ | W95-84 | 26 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 70.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 15 |
| Nov 24 | vs | W111-100 | 28 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 6 |
| Nov 22 | @ | W119-118 | 18 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -12 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L93-104 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Nov 19 | @ | W109-99 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Nov 16 | vs | W98-86 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 16 |
| Nov 14 | vs | W94-90 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Nov 13 | vs | W114-89 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 30 |
| Nov 10 | vs | W121-94 | 23 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 18 |
| Nov 9 | vs | W115-88 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Nov 7 | @ | L111-118 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 6-7 | 85.7% | -3 |
| Nov 5 | @ | L86-102 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -16 |
| Nov 4 | @ | L85-108 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L109-120 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | -14 |
| Oct 31 | @ | L99-102 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Oct 28 | vs | W119-115 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -7 |
| Oct 27 | @ | L111-124 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W116-101 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | 87.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2 |
| Oct 23 | @ | W116-97 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| — | @ | L109-114 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-6 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |