

Max Christie
Dallas Mavericks#0Shooting Guard
- Age
- 23 (Feb 10, 2003)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 190 lb (86 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Arlington Heights, Illinois, U.S.
2023-2024 season
68 games- Points per game
- 4.2 286 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.1 144 total
- Assists per game
- 0.9 61 total
- Field goal %
- 42.6%
- Three-point %
- 35.3%
- Minutes per game
- 14.1 962 total
Last 10 games
avg 2.2Points per game
Game log
68 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 14 | @ | W124-108 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L120-134 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Apr 8 | vs | L117-127 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Apr 6 | vs | W116-97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Apr 3 | @ | W125-120 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Apr 2 | @ | W128-111 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Mar 31 | @ | W116-104 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 29 | @ | L90-109 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Mar 28 | @ | W136-124 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 26 | @ | W128-124 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Mar 25 | vs | W150-145 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Mar 23 | vs | W101-94 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Mar 19 | vs | W136-105 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 6 |
| Mar 17 | vs | L121-128 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Mar 14 | @ | L107-120 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Mar 11 | vs | W120-109 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Mar 9 | vs | W123-122 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Mar 7 | vs | L120-130 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Mar 5 | vs | W116-104 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Mar 1 | vs | W134-131 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-1 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Feb 29 | @ | W116-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 25 | @ | L113-123 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Feb 24 | vs | W123-118 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 1-2 | 50.0% | -11 |
| Feb 23 | @ | L110-128 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Feb 9 | vs | L106-114 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Feb 6 | @ | W124-118 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -2 |
| Feb 4 | @ | W113-105 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 12 |
| Feb 2 | @ | W114-105 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Jan 31 | @ | L122-138 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Jan 30 | @ | L119-135 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Jan 28 | @ | W145-144 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Jan 26 | vs | W141-132 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2-2 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Jan 24 | @ | L116-127 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Jan 22 | vs | W134-110 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Jan 20 | vs | L112-130 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Jan 18 | vs | W127-110 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Jan 16 | vs | W112-105 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Jan 14 | @ | L125-132 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Jan 12 | vs | L109-127 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -2 |
| Jan 10 | vs | W132-131 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 5 |
| Jan 8 | vs | W106-103 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Jan 6 | vs | L113-127 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L96-110 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -8 |
| Jan 1 | @ | L109-129 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Dec 29 | vs | W133-112 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 75.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Dec 21 | @ | L108-124 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Dec 16 | @ | L115-129 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -25 |
| Dec 14 | @ | W122-119 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Dec 13 | @ | L125-127 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Dec 3 | vs | W107-97 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 19 |
| Dec 1 | @ | L110-133 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Nov 30 | @ | W133-107 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 13 |
| Nov 28 | @ | L94-138 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Nov 26 | @ | W121-115 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Nov 23 | vs | L101-104 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Nov 22 | vs | W131-99 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Nov 18 | @ | W107-95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 16 | vs | L110-125 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Nov 15 | vs | W134-107 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Nov 13 | vs | W116-110 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L94-128 | 28 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -15 |
| Nov 7 | @ | L107-108 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Nov 4 | @ | L101-120 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -24 |
| Nov 2 | vs | W130-125 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Oct 24 | @ | L107-119 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| — | vs | W123-109 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| — | vs | W133-89 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 6 |
| — | vs | W106-103 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |