

Matisse Thybulle
Los Angeles Lakers#4Small Forward
- Age
- 29 (Mar 4, 1997)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 201 lb (91 kg)
- Nationality
- Australia
- Born
- Scottsdale, Arizona
2025-2026 season
30 games- Points per game
- 5.8 174 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.0 59 total
- Assists per game
- 0.9 27 total
- Field goal %
- 43.3%
- Three-point %
- 39.8%
- Minutes per game
- 16.0 481 total
Last 10 games
avg 8.1Points per game
Game log
30 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 13 | vs | W122-110 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 1 |
| Apr 11 | vs | W116-97 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 16 |
| Apr 9 | @ | L101-112 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Apr 7 | @ | L132-137 | 33 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 8 |
| Apr 3 | vs | W118-106 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 21 |
| Apr 1 | @ | W114-104 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Mar 29 | vs | W123-88 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | 23 |
| Mar 28 | vs | L93-100 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 26 | vs | W130-99 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 23 |
| Mar 24 | vs | W134-99 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 8 |
| Mar 22 | @ | L112-128 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 21 | @ | W108-104 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -5 |
| Mar 18 | @ | W127-119 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 16 | @ | W114-95 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L103-109 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 14 | vs | W124-114 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Mar 11 | vs | L101-103 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Mar 9 | vs | W131-111 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Mar 7 | @ | L99-106 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 5 | @ | W122-114 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Mar 1 | @ | L101-135 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Feb 28 | @ | L93-109 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Feb 27 | @ | W121-112 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L121-124 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Feb 23 | @ | W92-77 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L103-157 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -16 |
| Oct 30 | @ | W136-134 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Oct 27 | @ | L107-114 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Oct 25 | vs | W139-119 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 22 |
| Oct 23 | vs | L114-118 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -2 |