

Luke Kennard
Phoenix Suns#8Shooting Guard
- Age
- 30 (Jun 24, 1996)
- Height
- 6 ft 5 in (1.96 m)
- Weight
- 206 lb (93 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Middletown, Ohio
2023-2024 season
39 games- Points per game
- 11.0 429 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.9 113 total
- Assists per game
- 3.5 136 total
- Field goal %
- 44.8%
- Three-point %
- 45.0%
- Minutes per game
- 25.6 1,000 total
Last 10 games
avg 11.8Points per game
Game log
39 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 4 | @ | W111-101 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Apr 1 | @ | W110-108 | 36 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 5-11 | 45.5% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Mar 30 | @ | L88-118 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Mar 17 | vs | L112-118 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Mar 14 | vs | L98-110 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Mar 13 | vs | W109-97 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Mar 10 | @ | L93-124 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -27 |
| Mar 7 | @ | W115-109 | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Mar 5 | @ | W106-102 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8-11 | 72.7% | 6-9 | 66.7% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Mar 3 | vs | L100-107 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L86-111 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 5-5 | 100.0% | -17 |
| Feb 24 | vs | L95-101 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -17 |
| Feb 15 | vs | W121-113 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 5-7 | 71.4% | -4 |
| Feb 13 | vs | L87-96 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 11 | @ | L106-115 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -6 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L113-123 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -1 |
| Feb 4 | @ | L91-131 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | -22 |
| Feb 3 | vs | L101-121 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Jan 27 | vs | W107-106 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Jan 23 | @ | W108-100 | 35 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 5-13 | 38.5% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 10 |
| Jan 21 | @ | L96-125 | 30 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-1 | 0.0% | -15 |
| Jan 19 | @ | L103-118 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W116-107 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 15 |
| Jan 14 | vs | L94-106 | 33 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Jan 13 | vs | L119-128 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Jan 10 | @ | W120-103 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Jan 8 | @ | W121-115 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Jan 6 | @ | W127-113 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Jan 4 | vs | L111-116 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -17 |
| Jan 3 | vs | W106-98 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 16 |
| Jan 1 | vs | L92-123 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Nov 15 | @ | L107-134 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Nov 12 | @ | W105-101 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 80.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Nov 11 | vs | L121-127 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-0 | — | -13 |
| Nov 9 | vs | L102-108 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 7 |
| Nov 6 | @ | W112-100 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 30 |
| Nov 4 | @ | L113-115 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Nov 2 | @ | L109-133 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-9 | 11.1% | 1-8 | 12.5% | 0-0 | — | -19 |
| Oct 26 | vs | L104-111 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-5 | 0.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -14 |