

Keegan Murray
Sacramento Kings#13Power Forward
- Age
- 26 (Aug 19, 2000)
- Height
- 6 ft 8 in (2.03 m)
- Weight
- 225 lb (102 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Cedar Rapids, Iowa, U.S.
2025-2026 season
23 games- Points per game
- 14.0 321 total
- Rebounds per game
- 5.7 132 total
- Assists per game
- 1.7 38 total
- Field goal %
- 42.0%
- Three-point %
- 27.7%
- Minutes per game
- 34.6 795 total
Last 10 games
avg 12.5Points per game
Game log
23 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 26 | @ | L97-128 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Feb 24 | @ | W123-114 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-10 | 20.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 11 |
| Feb 22 | @ | L122-139 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 4-5 | 80.0% | -22 |
| Feb 20 | vs | L94-131 | 32 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | -18 |
| Jan 5 | vs | L98-115 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Jan 3 | @ | L102-129 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-17 | 52.9% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -23 |
| Jan 2 | vs | L106-120 | 38 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-13 | 23.1% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Dec 31 | @ | L90-131 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-13 | 30.8% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -27 |
| Dec 24 | vs | L127-136 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Dec 22 | vs | W125-124 | 47 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-14 | 64.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Dec 21 | vs | L93-98 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-19 | 36.8% | 0-6 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -2 |
| Dec 19 | @ | L133-134 | 43 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Dec 15 | @ | L103-117 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -8 |
| Dec 12 | vs | L105-136 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | -12 |
| Dec 9 | @ | L105-116 | 37 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -3 |
| Dec 7 | @ | W127-111 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 22 |
| Dec 4 | @ | L95-121 | 37 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-11 | 18.2% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Dec 1 | vs | L107-115 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 2-4 | 50.0% | -20 |
| Nov 29 | @ | L119-128 | 45 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9-18 | 50.0% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Nov 27 | vs | L100-112 | 38 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 5 |
| Nov 25 | vs | W117-112 | 44 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10-19 | 52.6% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 6 |
| Nov 23 | @ | W128-123 | 37 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L96-137 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -18 |