

Kam Jones
Milwaukee Bucks#19Point Guard
- Age
- 24 (Feb 25, 2002)
- Height
- 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
- Weight
- 200 lb (91 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.
2025-2026 season
37 games- Points per game
- 4.4 162 total
- Rebounds per game
- 1.6 60 total
- Assists per game
- 3.2 119 total
- Field goal %
- 40.2%
- Three-point %
- 29.3%
- Minutes per game
- 16.6 616 total
Last 10 games
avg 4.4Points per game
Game log
37 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | vs | L121-133 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Apr 10 | vs | L94-105 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-5 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Apr 9 | @ | W123-94 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Apr 7 | vs | L104-124 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Apr 5 | @ | L108-117 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 14.3% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Apr 3 | @ | L108-129 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -9 |
| Apr 2 | @ | W145-126 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Mar 18 | vs | L119-127 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 9 |
| Mar 17 | @ | L110-136 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -15 |
| Mar 15 | @ | L123-134 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Mar 12 | vs | L108-123 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1-8 | 12.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -11 |
| Mar 11 | @ | L109-114 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 55.6% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Mar 9 | @ | L111-131 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 4 |
| Mar 1 | vs | L106-125 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -22 |
| Feb 27 | vs | L109-133 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Feb 25 | vs | L114-135 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | — | 10 |
| Feb 22 | vs | L130-134 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-4 | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Feb 21 | @ | L118-131 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | -7 |
| Feb 20 | @ | L105-112 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Feb 12 | @ | W115-110 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Feb 11 | @ | W137-134 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Feb 8 | @ | L104-122 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Feb 7 | @ | L99-105 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Feb 4 | vs | L122-131 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -17 |
| Jan 26 | @ | L116-132 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -1 |
| Jan 22 | @ | L104-119 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Jan 18 | @ | L78-121 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-10 | 10.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | -14 |
| Jan 15 | vs | L101-115 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0 |
| Jan 11 | vs | W123-99 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -4 |
| Jan 9 | @ | W114-112 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L127-135 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L113-123 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 16 |
| Dec 30 | @ | L119-126 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 11 |
| Dec 28 | @ | L116-142 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -5 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L122-140 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 6 |
| Dec 24 | vs | L94-111 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -2 |
| Dec 23 | @ | L95-103 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 2 |
Career by season
per game| Season | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | 37 | 16.6 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 40.2% | 29.3% | 50.0% |