

Jordan Poole
New Orleans Pelicans#3Shooting Guard
- Age
- 27 (Jun 19, 1999)
- Height
- 6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
- Weight
- 194 lb (88 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Marshfield, Wisconsin
2025-2026 season
39 games- Points per game
- 13.4 524 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.0 77 total
- Assists per game
- 3.1 119 total
- Field goal %
- 37.2%
- Three-point %
- 33.3%
- Minutes per game
- 24.0 935 total
Last 10 games
avg 11.5Points per game
Game log
39 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10 | @ | L118-144 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-10 | 30.0% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 3-5 | 60.0% | -40 |
| Apr 8 | vs | W156-137 | 32 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12-23 | 52.2% | 7-16 | 43.8% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 18 |
| Mar 29 | vs | L102-134 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Mar 28 | @ | L106-119 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 25.0% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -15 |
| Mar 20 | vs | W105-99 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Mar 17 | vs | W129-111 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-9 | 22.2% | 0-6 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 10 |
| Mar 1 | @ | W115-105 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Feb 27 | @ | W129-118 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 2 |
| Feb 25 | vs | W113-109 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Feb 22 | vs | W126-111 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8-15 | 53.3% | 5-11 | 45.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 21 |
| Feb 21 | vs | L118-139 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | -12 |
| Jan 24 | @ | W133-127 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 25.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 0-0 | — | 5 |
| Jan 22 | vs | L104-112 | 28 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-17 | 23.5% | 0-7 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 4 |
| Jan 19 | @ | L110-119 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | -1 |
| Jan 17 | @ | L119-127 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | -14 |
| Jan 15 | vs | W116-113 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 2-4 | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -2 |
| Jan 14 | vs | L116-122 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Jan 11 | @ | L118-128 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 6-8 | 75.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -3 |
| Jan 10 | @ | W128-107 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -6 |
| Jan 8 | @ | L100-117 | 39 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Jan 7 | vs | L103-111 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -8 |
| Jan 4 | @ | L106-125 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Jan 3 | vs | L109-122 | 30 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-16 | 31.3% | 4-11 | 36.4% | 2-3 | 66.7% | -1 |
| Jan 1 | @ | L118-134 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 10-10 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Dec 30 | vs | L125-130 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 8-8 | 100.0% | -2 |
| Dec 28 | vs | L114-123 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Dec 27 | vs | L108-115 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-18 | 38.9% | 2-11 | 18.2% | 3-6 | 50.0% | -5 |
| Dec 23 | vs | W119-113 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 2-8 | 25.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Dec 21 | vs | W128-109 | 32 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 7-9 | 77.8% | 20 |
| Dec 19 | vs | W133-128 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 3-3 | 100.0% | -7 |
| Dec 15 | @ | W114-104 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6-15 | 40.0% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Dec 12 | vs | W143-120 | 26 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-19 | 42.1% | 3-11 | 27.3% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 18 |
| Nov 5 | vs | W116-112 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-14 | 21.4% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -1 |
| Nov 2 | @ | L106-137 | 24 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-11 | 18.2% | 2-9 | 22.2% | 5-6 | 83.3% | -26 |
| Nov 1 | @ | L124-126 | 33 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9-15 | 60.0% | 7-13 | 53.8% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Oct 30 | @ | L88-122 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-11 | 18.2% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -35 |
| Oct 28 | vs | L90-122 | 34 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-14 | 35.7% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 9-9 | 100.0% | -16 |
| Oct 25 | vs | L116-120 | 41 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-20 | 40.0% | 3-9 | 33.3% | 2-2 | 100.0% | -15 |
| Oct 23 | @ | L122-128 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 |