

Jared McCain
Oklahoma City Thunder#3Shooting Guard
- Age
- 22 (Feb 20, 2004)
- Height
- 6 ft 3 in (1.91 m)
- Weight
- 195 lb (88 kg)
- Nationality
- United States
- Born
- Sacramento, California, U.S.
2024-2025 season
23 games- Points per game
- 15.3 352 total
- Rebounds per game
- 2.4 56 total
- Assists per game
- 2.6 60 total
- Field goal %
- 46.0%
- Three-point %
- 38.3%
- Minutes per game
- 25.8 594 total
Last 10 games
avg 15.4Points per game
Game log
23 games| Date | Opponent | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 14 | vs | L107-121 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | — | -10 |
| Dec 8 | @ | W108-100 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4-10 | 40.0% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-0 | — | 17 |
| Dec 7 | vs | W102-94 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |
| Dec 5 | vs | L102-106 | 39 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10-17 | 58.8% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 6 |
| Dec 4 | @ | W110-104 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7-10 | 70.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | 0-0 | — | 7 |
| Dec 1 | @ | W111-96 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 42.9% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | -7 |
| Nov 28 | vs | L115-122 | 41 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-19 | 31.6% | 0-7 | 0.0% | 3-4 | 75.0% | -10 |
| Nov 24 | vs | L99-125 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-15 | 20.0% | 2-11 | 18.2% | 10-12 | 83.3% | -8 |
| Nov 23 | vs | W113-98 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11-20 | 55.0% | 6-11 | 54.5% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 8 |
| Nov 21 | @ | L111-117 | 41 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-13 | 46.2% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 5 |
| Nov 19 | @ | L89-106 | 37 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 0-0 | — | -18 |
| Nov 16 | @ | L86-98 | 31 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-17 | 58.8% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 13 |
| Nov 14 | vs | L106-114 | 38 | 34 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12-26 | 46.2% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -11 |
| Nov 13 | vs | L99-111 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-16 | 43.8% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 5-5 | 100.0% | 3 |
| Nov 11 | vs | W107-105 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-18 | 55.6% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 4-4 | 100.0% | -9 |
| Nov 9 | @ | L106-116 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-17 | 35.3% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Nov 7 | @ | L98-110 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Nov 5 | @ | L116-118 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-0 | — | -3 |
| Nov 2 | vs | L107-124 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8-16 | 50.0% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1 |
| Oct 30 | vs | L95-105 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 2 |
| Oct 27 | @ | W118-114 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 40.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | -16 |
| Oct 25 | @ | L107-115 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | 0-0 | — | -7 |
| Oct 23 | vs | L109-124 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | — | 3 |